A To Z Index
Street Index
Message Board
Contact Us Donate to Us
Buildings
Censuses
Churches
Cookbook
Community
Conversions
Council
Directories
Downloads
Event Calendar
Farming
Fun & Games
Geology
Genealogy
History
Industry
Leisure
Maps
Occupations
Parks
Pubs & Clubs
Photo Gallery
Rishton Life
Services
Schools
Shops
Sports
Stories
Suburbs
Transport
Tourism
Walks
Waterways
Web Utilities
Video's

Website Information

Whats newWhat's new?

Why not try the "Interactive Map" of Rishton, move your mouse over the map and click on the hotspots to open the page.

Search This Website


powered by FreeFind

Today in Rishton..

Current Weather

Rishton, England, United Kingdom Weather Forecast Provided by Weathercity.com

Latest News Headlines

Currently Unavailable

For more news on Rishton use this link

Website Visitors

 

(See the web stats page in the utilities section of the site for previous visitors)

Since February 2009 -

free counters

Christenings 1547-1812

Out of order entries are left as in original record

Many years without entries

Miscellaneous Entries found in the paper Register.

“Chrysteyngis”

1573

15 Nov 1573  Nic: Duckworth Son of Thomas Duckworth of Ryssheton

1584

12 Oct 1584  Grace Hindle f. Charoli de Ryshton

1608

26 May 1608  John Wood Son Ric: Wood, laborer, borne at the house of Thomas Baro in Ryshton

1610

6 Aug 1510  Thomas Townely, bastard sonne of Anne Fishe of Totleworth & Cornelius Townley

1611

31 Mar 1611  Ellis Law, child of wiffe of John Lawe, laborer, the Holte in Rishton [entered in register as “c. of John Lawe wiffe laborer.”

1613

10 Jun 1613  Elizabeth Bradley Daughter of Robte, a laboring ma, borne at the house of Thomas Baron in Rishton

1560

1576

2 Dec 1576  Henrie Hindle Son John Hindle of Tottleworth

1582

24 Sep 1582  Randle Felden Son of Henrie Felden of Rishton

1590

10 Jan 1590  Thomas Levesay Son of James of Rishton

1592

23 May 1592  Nicholas Felden Son of Henri of The Sydbight

1596

26 Mar 1596  Ralph Hindle Son of John of Cowhill

1597

12 Feb 1597  John Duckworth Son of John of Cowhill

1598

1601

21 Sep 1601  Willm Hey, bastard sone of Grace Hindle of Cowhill

9 Dec 1601  George Levesay Son of Thomas of The Sydbight

1605

17 Jun 1605  Thomas Whalley Son of Thomas of Rishton

1606

1 Jan 1606  Elizabeth Hindle Daughter of Henrie Hindle, glover, of Rishton

1607

16 Jun 1607  James Whalley Son of Thomas of Rishton

14 Nov 1607  John Bouthman Son of Henrie of Rishton

30 Nov 1607  Grace Dugdaill Daughter of John of Rishton

10 Mar 1607  Grace Hindle Daughter of Expofer of Rishton

1609

1 Jun 1609  Richard Duckworth Son of Willm of Rishton

3 Jun 1609  Jenet Baron Daughter of Thomas of Rishton

18 Aug 1609  Jenet Hindle Daughter of Henrie of Rishton, glover

24 Aug 1609  Elline Pkinsone Daughter of Ric: Pkinson of Rishton

2 Jan 1609  John Lach Son of Nicholas of Tottleworth

16 Mar 1609  Marie Dewhurst Daughter of John, the yonger, of Micle Heyes

1610

14 Jul 1610  Margerie Mackinge, baster Daughter of Willm Hackinge of Acrington & Elizabeth Hindle of Rishton

16 Jul 1610  Elizabeth Hanson Daughter of Henrie of Rishton

10 Dec 1610  Jane Craven Daughter of Ralph of Rishton

26 Dec 1610  Ralphe Hindle Son of Ralph of Rishton

1611

8 Apr 1611  Marie Hindle Daughter of Expofer of Rishton

6 Jul 1611  Edmond Harison Son of Edward of Tottleworth

6 Nov 1611  Marie Abbote Daughter of James of Tottleworth

18 Dec 1611  Henrie Feilden Son of Randle Feilden of Rishton

1612

28 Apr 1612  Alice Lach Daughter of Nicholas of Tottleworth

18 Sep 1612  John Willesie Son of Ric: of Rishton

17 Oct 1612  John Hindle Son of Ralph of Rishton

17 Mar 1612  Henrie Alstone Son of Ranolde Alstone of Rishton, showmaker

1613

4 Apr 1613  Thomas Abote Son of James of Tottleworth

31 Aug 1613  Jeane Duckworth, bastard Daughter of Nicholas Duckworth & Jenet Baron of Rishton

7 Feb 1613  Jenet Feilden Daughter of Ric: of Holte

1614

1 May 1614  Jene Duckworth, bastard Daughter of John Duckworth of Ryshton

31 Jul 1614  Gyles Whalley Son of Henrie of Risthton

2 Oct 1614  Thomas Hindle Son of Ralph Hindle of Ryshton

1615

30 Apr 1615  Margret Abote Daughter of James of Tottleworth

4 Aug 1615  Ralph Craven Son of Richard of Ryston

22 Nov 1615  Jonie Feilden Daughter of Henry of Ryshton

1616

29 Apr 1616  Elline Levesay, bastard Daughter of Thomas Levesay, Son of James Levesay of Ryshton & Anne Pollarde

16 Aug 1616  Thomas Duckesburie Son of Alixander of Totleworth

24 Aug 1616  Margret Levesay Daughter of Thomas, Son of James of The Sydbright in Ryshton

1617

28 Jun 1617  Margret Feilden, bastarde Daughter of Willm Feilden of Ryshton & Anne Usmall

3 Aug 1617  Thomas Feilden Son of Randle of Ryshton

11 Sep 1617  James Dewhurst Son of John of The Micleheyes

    2 Jan 1617  Thomas Hindle Son of Expofer of Rishton

2 Feb 1617  Elline Levesay Daughter of Thomas of Sydbright

1 Mar 1617  Elline Hindle and Franncis Hindle, pduelli daughters of Henrie of Ryshton, glover

1618

28 Dec 1618  Ranolde Hindle Son of Thomas of Ryshton

12 Jan 1618  Jean Hindle Daughter of Willm of Ryshton, smith

1619

21 Apr 1619  Isabell Baron Daughter of John, now of Tottleworth in Ryshton

27 Apr 1619  Alice Duckworth Daughter of John of Rishton

11 May 1619  Jenet Hawckshay Daughter of John of Rishton

12 May 1619  Thomas Hindle, bastard sone of Nicholas Hindle of Altham & Isabell Hindle alias Foule of Rishton as the said Isabell affirmeth

18 May 1619  John Barone Son of Alixander of Ryshton

13 Jun 1619  Elizabeth Duckworth Daughter of Nicholas of Ryshton was baptized at Church, Willm Herris, Clerk and Curate of Harwood being not at home

12 Oct 1619  Grace Duckesburie Daughter of Alixander Duckesburie of Tottleworth

25 Feb 1619  Margret Baron Daughter of Henrie of Ryshton

1620

2 Jul 1620  John Feilden Son of Randle of Ryshton

23 Jul 1620  Expofer Hindle Son of Ralph of Ryshton

1 Aug 1620  John Duckworth, bastard Son of John Duckworth & Cicelie Duckworth of Ryshton

30 Aug 1620  Elizabeth Hindle Daughter of Expofer Hindle of Ryshton

31 Oct 1620  Margret Hindle Daughter of Henrie of Ryshton

19 Nov 1620  Ralfe Hindle Son of Willm Hindle, yonger, of Ryshton, blacksmith

1622

16 Jun 1622  Elizabeth Baron f. Henr: de Rishton

15 Dec 1622  Nicolas Child f. Nicolai de Totleworth

1623

22 Jul 1623  Maria fa. Willmi Tompson de Totleworth

1626

28 Oct 1626  Tho: f. Henr: Baron de Rishton

6 Nov 1626  Jacobus f. Tho: Whalley,junior, de Rishton

15 Mar 1626  Richus f. Richi Feilden de Rishton

1627

1 Apr 1627  Jennett Burton f. Johis Burton de Rishton

3 Dec 1627  Alicia and Marger: gemell: soror: Chri: Pollard de Windybancke

23 Mar 1627  Jacobus f. Tho: Whalley,junior de Rishton

1628

12 Jun 1628  Maria f. Tho: Jackson,senior, de Totleworth

1631

18 Mar 1631  Alicia f. Roger Feilden de Holte

1638

23 Dec 1638  Willia Beron de Rushton

1639

14 Apr 1639  Christopher Willisell de Ryshton

1642

22 Jan 1642  Henerie Feilden f. Tho: Feilden de Rishton

5 Feb 1642  Thomas Martine f. illegitimus Thomae Martine de Rishton

19 Mar 1642  Jacobus Waugden f. Roberti Waugden de Rushton

1643

2 Apr 1643  Gratia Haynson f. Henricij de Rushton

6 Apr 1643  Elizabetha Jackson f.  Lawrentij Jackson de Rushton

22 Jun 1643  Elizabeta Pollard f. Elizei de Totleworth

6 Aug 1643  Jacobus Foster f. Johans de Totleworth

25 Nov 1643  Johannes Marshall f. Thomae Marshall of Tottleworth

1644

29 Jun 1644  Christopher Hindle Son of Ralph de Rishtonn

1646

7 Feb 1646  James Son of Robt Dewhurst of Minlehay

1647

18 Apr 1647  Henry Son of Henry Hanson of Rishton

23 Aug 1647  John Abbott Son of Tho: Abbott of Tottleworth

27 Sep 1647  Thomas Son of Raph Hindle of Rishton

19 Dec 1647  William Fielden Son of Thomas of Rishton

2 Jan 1647  Ellin Daughter of James Jackson being within ye Townshippe of Rishton

27 Feb 1647  Margaret Duckesberie Daughter of Henerie Duckesburie of Rishton

12 Mar 1647  Jennett Feilden Daughter of Tho: Feilden of Rushton

1648

11 May 1648  John Burton Son of John Burton of Rushton

18 Jun 1648  Margaret Daughter of Rober: Beron of Rushton

20 Jun 1648  Margaret Daughter of Tho: Abbott of Tottleworth

1649

23 Feb 1656  John Hindle Son of Ralfe of Rishton

27 Dec 1662  Robert Hindille Son of Alliexander Hindille of Rushton

21 Dec 1662  Susan Duckworth Daughter of Nickelles of Rushton

1654

2 Apr 1654  Thomas Jackson Son of James of Totleworth

5 Nov 1654  George Pollarde Son of John of Ristone

1656

13 Apr 1656  James Jacksone of Totleworth

30 Apr 1656  George Duckworthe of Rishton

2 May 1656  Richard Bartone Son of Willia of Rishtone

1657

13 Sep 1657  Margerie Daughter of Milles Asspinall of Rishton

13 Sep 1657  Richard Feelden Son of Tho: of Rishton

30 Nov 1657  Lawrance Duckworth Son of Nicolas of Rishton

19 Feb 1657  Thomas Duxbury Son of Henry, th’ elder of Tottleworth

7 Mar 1657  Lettice Duxbury Daughter of Henry Duxbury, younger of Tottleworth

7 Mar 1657  Ann Jackson Daughter of James of Tottleworth

1658

8 Jun 1658  John, the bastard sonne of Bridgett Boothman of Rishton, John Feilden the supposed father

14 Nov 1658  William Barton Son of William of Rishton

28 Nov 1658  Richard Feilden Son of Thomas of The Holte

23 Jan 1658  Henry Duckworth Son of John of Rishton

1659

22 Jan 1659  Ann Daughter of Raph Hindle of Thornhill in Rishton

1660

27 May 1660  Mary Duxbury Daughter of Henry Duxbury, younger, of Tottleworth

24 Feb 1660  Alice Slater Daughter of John of Cowell

17 Mar 1660  James Duckworth Son of George of Rishton

1662

2 Apr 1662  Robertus f. Alex: Hindley de Rishton

20 Dec 1662  Allicia f. Milonis Aspinell de Hoult

20 Dec 1662  Susanna f. Nic: Duckworth de Rishton

26 Feb 1662  Maria f. Michaelis Noble de Rishton

1663

29 Mar 1663  Thomas f. Gulielmi Peacocke de Dunscarr

1665

16 Jul 1665  Anne Daughter of Milles Aspden of Ye Hoult

4 Mar 1665  Elling Feilden Daughter of John of Rishton

18 Mar 1665  Marke Nouble Son of Michell of Rishton

Com: Lanc:

Thomas Hindle of Great Harwood in the sd County, Yeom, being chosen by the Inhabits and housholdrs of the pish of Harwood to bee their pish Regestr came beffore us this 22 Sep 1653 And was by us approued onto bee the Regestr for the sd pish to have the keepeinge of this Booke and was by us approued on and sworne according to the Acte of Parlmt of the 24 Aug last in that case made & puyded Ric: Shuttleworth, John Starkie

1666

15 Apr 1666  Alles Barnes Daughter of John of Totelworth

6 May 1666  Thomas Duxberrie Son of Henry of Totelworth

1667

11 Aug 1667  Christoppher Hindle Son of Richard of Rishton

1668

22 Nov 1668  Richard Son of Nicholas Duckworth of Rishton

14 Feb 1668  Jane Daughter of John Barnes of Tottleworth

1670

22 May 1670  Ales Daughter of Henrie Duxburie of Tottelworth

1671

24 Dec 1671  Jenet Daughter of Thorstan Walch of Rishton

9 Mar 1671  Isabell Daughter of John Barnse of Tottleworth

1672

30 Jun 1672  Alis Daughter of Alixander Hindle of Rishton

14 Jul 1672  Henry Son of Henery Feilden of Rishton

29 Sep 1672  John Son of James Hindle of Tuttelworth

6 Oct 1672  Alis Daughter of John Mulington of Rishton

20 Oct 1672  Barneard Son of Nicolay Holstid of Tattelworth

1673

3 Apr 1673  Lawrance Son of John Feilden of Rishton

1676

19 Oct 1676  Elizabeth Daughter of Roger Fishwicke of Rishton

11 Feb 1676  Grace Daughter of James Smith of Tottleworth

18 Feb 1676  Marie Daughter of John Marshell in Tottleworth

1677

8 Apr 1677  George Son of George Jacson of Rishton

15 Apr 1677  Alice Daughter of James Hindle of Dunscarre with Rishton

23 Dec 1677  Grace Daughter of John Ryeburye of Rishton

1678

15 Dec 1678  James Son of George Duckworth of Rishton

2 Jan 1678  Ann Daughter of Nicholas Hallstead of Rishton

26 Jan 1678  Grace Daughter of Roger Fishwick in Rishton

1679

24 Feb 1679  Tho: Son of James Hindle of Dunscarr

1680

28 Mar 1680  Elizabeth Daughter of Ralphe Hindle of Rishton

28 Mar 1680  Sussan Daughter of John Marshall of Tootlworth

11 Apr 1680  Will: Son of Will: Hoult

16 May 1680  Grace Daughter of Henery Feilden of Rishton

1681

19 Jun 1681  Ellin Daughter of John Feilden, Rishton

6 Nov 1681  Allis Daughter of George Duckworth of Rishton

14 Nov 1681  John Son of Ralph Hindle in Rishton

1682

1 May 1682  Ellisabeth Daughter of James Feilden of Totlworth

14 May 1682  Katherine Daughter of Charles Hindle of Ryshton

8 Aug 1682  John Son of Thomas Marshal of Tottleworth

1683

4 Nov 1683  Mary Daughter of Henry West of Rishton

1684

2 Nov 1684  Hellen Daughter of Henry West, R.

1686

19 Jun 1686  John Son of Henry Hindle of T.

15 Aug 1686  Ann Daughter of John Marshall of T.

1687

3 Apr 1687  Jennett Daughter of George Jackson of R.

2 Apr 1687  James Son of Thomas Whaley of R.

3 Apr 1687  Elizabeth Daughter of John Ryding of R.

8 May 1687  Alexander Son of Alexander Marcer of Tanhouse

8 May 1687  Ales fa. of Thomas Duxbury of Holt

25 Sep 1687  James West Son of Henry West of T.

26 Feb 1687  Issabel Daughter of James ffeilden of T.

1688

22 Jul 1688  Son of Henry Hindle of T.

7 Oct 1688  Mary Daughter of John Romsbothom of R.

3 Mar 1688  Christopher Son of John Hindle of the Height, R.

10 Mar 1688  Roger Son of Thomas ffilden of T., shoemaker

1689

29 Jun 1689  Peeter and James, twindells of George Jaxson of R.

8 Sep 1689  Thomas Son of Thomas Duxbury, Woolin webster, of T.

28 Dec 1689  Jenet Daughter of Henery West of R.

1690

3 Aug 1690  Jane Daughter of Alixander Marcer of Tanhouse

27 Aug 1690  Ann Daughter of Joseph Nouble of R.

19 Oct 1690  Henery Son of Robert Riding of R.

24 Jan 1690  Anne Daughter of John ffeilden of R.

27 Jan 1690  John Son of Thomas ffielden of T.

5 Mar 1690  Jennett Daughter of James ffoulds of Mickelheey yeat

1691

10 May 1691  John Son of Thomas Duxbury of T.

28 Jun 1691  Miles Son of Henry Hindle of T.

13 Sep 1691  Richard Son of George Jackson of R.

26 Nov 1691  Ellen Daughter of Thomas Abbott of Cowhill

1692

5 Jun 1692  Richard Son of Henry West of R.

24 Jul 1692  Henry Son of Alexander Duxbury, milner, at Hoult Mill

6 Dec 1692  Ellen Daughter of John Dewhurst from Height

29 Jan 1692  John Son of James ffeilden, shoemaker of T.

1693

11 May 1693  Robert Son of Robert Ryding of R.

21 May 1693  Lawrence Son of John Ramsbotham of R.

21 May 1693  Sarah Daughter of Joseph Noble of R.

21 May 1693  Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas Duckworth of R.

22 Nov 1693  Edmund Son of Henry ffielden from R.

3 Dec 1693  Mary Daughter of Alexander Duxbury from Holt Mill

17 Dec 1693  James Son of Christopher Hindle from R.

25 Dec 1693  Nicolas Son of William Duckworth, from R.

1694

8 Apr 1694  Margery Daughter of Christopher Walker from T. Brow

25 Nov 1694  Mary Daughter of Richard Duckworth from R.

1695

1 Dec 1695  John Son of Thomas Duckworth of R.

25 Dec 1695  Nicolas Son of Richard Duckworth of R.

1 Jan 1695  Thomas Son of William Bamforth from T.

  Jan 1695  Thomas Son of Henry Hindle of T.

  Jan 1695  Mark Son of Alexander Duxbury, miller, at Holt

1696

12 Apr 1696  Anne Daughter of James ffielden of R.

10 May 1696  Grace Daughter of Thomas ffielden of R.

16 May 1696  Roger Son of James ffielden, shoemaker, at T

18 Sep 1696  Charles Son of Christopher Hindle of R.

4 Oct 1696  Izabel Daughter of Christopher Walker of T. bank in H.

7 Feb 1696  Mary Daughter of Thomas Whalley of R. Itchill

1697

1 Aug 1697  John Son of William Duckworth from R.

19 Sep 1697  .. Son of Robert Ryding of R.

25 Dec 1697  Jane Daughter of Robert Baron of R.

1698

3 Apr 1698  Henry Son of Thomas ffielden from R.

22 May 1698  Margret Daughter of Christopher Hindle,junior, of Kits of R.

29 May 1698  Thomas Son of Thomas Duckworth of R.

7 Dec 1698  Jennet Daughter of Roger ffielden of T.

11 Mar 1698  Sarah Daughter of Alexander Duxbury, milner, of R.

19 Mar 1698  Alice Daughter of William Bamforth from T.

1699

9 Apr 1699  Samuel Son of Thomas Giles from T.

13 Dec 1699  Thomas Son of Charles Haworth from T.

24 Dec 1699  Richard Son of Christopher Hindle of R.

1700

   28 Apr 1700  Mary Daughter of Richard Duckworth from R.

19 May 1700  William Son of William Duckworth of R.

28 Dec 1700  John Son of Lawrence Fielden of R.

23 Jan 1700  Richard Son of Thomas Proctor of R.entered into ye Register according tothe Act for Births and Burials &c. beingborn on Thursday

16 Feb 1700  Thomas Son of Robert Baron of R.

1701

3 Jul 1701  Jane Daughter of Charles Haworth of T.

5 Sep 1701  Anne Daughter of Thomas Duxbury of T.

1702

7 May 1702  William, illeg: Son o Jennet Morrice of T., James Hindle,junior, the reputed father

28 Jun 1702  Elizabeth Daughter of Christopher Hindle,junior, of R.

12 Jul 1702  Elizabeth Daughter of William Jackson of R.

7 Jul 1702  Alice Daughter of Roger Aspinall of Holt in R., born 7 Jul 1702

25 Dec 1702  Joshuah Son of Willm: Duckworth of R.

24 Jan 1702  James Son of Lawrence Fielden from R.

21 Feb 1702  John Son of John Robertson, shoomaker, from T.

1703

6 Jun 1703  Henry Son of Thomas Duxbury of T.

14 Apr 1703  Mary Daughter of Thomas Proctor of R., recusant, born 14 Apr 1703

5 Nov 1703  Mary Daughter of Christopher Hindle,junior, Long Kester of R.

2 Feb 1703  James Son of John Duckworth of R.

2 Feb 1703  John Son of William Duckworth, shoomaker, of T.

1704

27 Aug 1704  William Son of John Hothersale of T.

5 Nov 1704  Jennet Daughter of Richard Duckworth of Holt Mill

1 Mar 1704  Mary Daughter of Charles Haworth of T.

4 Mar 1704  Benjamin Son of Roger Fielden of T.

1705

8 Apr 1705  Robert Son of Christopher Hindle, Longkester from R.

11 Apr 1705  James Son of Thomas Taylor of R.

11 Apr 1705  William Son of Lawrence Fielden of R.

1 Apr 1705  John Son of Roger Aspinal of Holt, was born 1 Apr 1705

25 Apr 1705  Katharine Daughter of William Duckworth of R.

26 Aug 1705  James Son of Thomas Duxbury of T.

3 Sep 1705  Jane Daughter of Robert Baron of R.

  1705  Arthur Son of Thomas Proctor of R., born 12 Nov 1705 but not baptized here

20 Jan 1705  James Son of William Duckworth of T.

17 Mar 1705  John Son of James Aspinall of R:

1706

31 Mar 1706  John Son of John Huthersall of T.

18 Aug 1706  Elizabeth Daughter of John Duckworth, R.

2 Feb 1706  Christopher Son of Christopher Hindle from R.

9 Mar 1706  Thomas Son of Thomas ffeildon from Mikell hey

1707

29 Jun 1707  Ellen Daughter of Richard Duckworth from Hoult Mill

28 Sep 1707  Katheron Daughter of James Aspenell from R.

18 Jan 1707  Thomas Son of Lawrance ffeilden from R.

15 Feb 1707  Anne Daughter of John Huthersull of T.

1708

2 May 1708  Jane Daughter of James Duxbery of R.

11 Jul 1708  Thomas Son of John Foulds of R.

  1708  Anne Daughter of Charles Haworth, deceased, & Anne, his widow of T.

10 Oct 1708  William Son of William Duckworth, T.

1709

26 Jun 1709  George Son of Robert Baron, R.

31 Jul 1709  Christopher Son of Richard Duckworth of Holt Mill R.

25 Sep 1709  Mary Daughter of Thomas Fielden of Mickle Hey R.

23 Oct 1709  William, base Son of John Ellison & Anne Smith, T.

27 Nov 1709  Rhoda Daughter of William Duckworth, R.

11 Dec 1709  Mary Daughter of Thomas Taylor, R.

26 Dec 1709  Nicholas Son of John Duckworth, R.

1710

2 Apr 1710  Edward Son of Alexander Mercer of Cowhil

9 Apr 1710  Anne Daughter of Joseph Duckworth, R.

15 May 1710  William Son of John Morris, T.

18 May 1710  Margaret Daughter of Christopher Hindle of Thornhil

30 May 1710  Mary Daughter of James Aspinal, R.

11 Mar 1710  Crispin Son of William Duckworth, T.

1711

13 May 1711  Alice Daughter of John Hindle, T.

5 Aug 1711  Ralph Son of Ralph Hindle, R.

2 Sep 1711  Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas Duxberry, T.

9 Dec 1711  Thomas Son of John Duxberry, R. Moorside

17 Feb 1711  James Son of John Robertshaw, T.

1712

13 Jul 1712  Anne Daughter of John Morris, T.

27 Jul 1712  George Son of Richard Jackson, R., grandson of the Clark of H.

12 Oct 1712  Thomas Son of John Aspinall, R.

9 Nov 1712  Alexander Son of Alexander Mercer,junior, of Tanhouse

1713

12 Apr 1713  Mary Daughter of William Duckworth, R.

24 May 1713  Thomas Son of Christopher Hindle, R.

7 Jun 1713  Isabell Daughter of Nicolas Edleston,junior, R.

13 Sep 1713  Mary Daughter of John Duckworth, R.

18 Oct 1713  Hannah Daughter of John Duxberry of Cowhil

6 Dec 1713  Lawrence Son of John Robertson, T.

25 Dec 1713  Elizabeth Daughter of John Hindle, T.

27 Dec 1713  Mary Daughter of Allen Noble, R.

10 Jan 1713  Martha Daughter of John Morris, T.

21 Feb 1713  Joseph Son of William Duckworth, T.

1714

1 Aug 1714  Christopher Son of John Osbaston of Windy bank

1715

18 Sep 1715  Anne Daughter of John Hindle, T.

13 Nov 1715  Anne Daughter of William Duckworth, T.

5 Feb 1715  Jane Daughter of Allen Noble, R.

4 Mar 1715  Alice Daughter of James Hindle, T.

18 Mar 1715  Thomas Son of Charles Hindle, R.

1716

25 Mar 1716  Elisabeth Daughter of Richard Duckworth of Holt Mill

6 May 1716  Elisabeth Daughter of Nathaniel Eddleston, R.

20 Jan 1716  Jane Daughter of Richard Jackson, R.

1717

23 Jun 1717  Agnes Daughter of John Robertshaw T.

4 Aug 1717  Anne Daughter of Charles Hindle, R.

15 Sep 1717  Miles Son of John Aspinall, R.

6 Oct 1717  Grace Daughter of John Duckworth, R.

26 Jan 1717  Jenett Daughter of John Hindle, T.

26 Jan 1717  Sarah Daughter of Allan Nouble R.

1718

25 May 1718  Mary Daughter of James Hindle, R.

21 Dec 1718  Thomas Son of Jefferey Taylor, R.

18 Jan 1718  Thomas Son of John Whaley, R.

1719

12 Jul 1719  William Son of John Aspinell, R.

26 Jul 1719  Elizabeth Daughter of Richard Jackson, R.

16 Aug 1719  Richard Son of Charles Hindle, R.

20 Sep 1719  Elin Daughter of John Robertshey, T.

20 Dec 1719  Johanah Daughter of Thomas Shaw from Hight.

31 Jan 1719  Hanna Daughter of William Duckworth, R.

1720

1 May 1720  Joseph Son of Allann Nouble, R.

29 May 1720  Ann Daughter of Robert riley, R.

19 Jun 1720  Martha Daughter of James Hindle, R.

11 Dec 1720  John Son of John Aspinall, R.

16 Dec 1720  John Son of John Duckwooth, R.

1721

11 Jun 1721  Ann Daughter of William Duckworth T.

18 Jun 1721  Mary Daughter of John Duckworth, R.

30 Jul 1721  Ann Daughter of Robert Pickles, T.

6 Aug 1721  Ann Daughter of Charles Hindle, R.

19 Sep 1721  Jane Daughter of James Hartley, Tann house

8 Oct 1721  Henery Son of John Hindle, T.

26 Nov 1721  Jane Daughter of Richard Hindell, R.

1722

31 Mar 1722  Ester Daughter of Allan Nouble, R.

8 Apr 1722  Richard Son of John Riding, R.

15 Apr 1722  John Son of Nickolas Duckworth, R.

25 Apr 1722  John Son of Richard Jackson, R.

29 Apr 1722  Elizabeth Daughter of James Hindle, R.

22 Jul 1722  William Son of Thomas Bradsheey, T.

5 Aug 1722  Margret Daughter of Robert Riley, R.

16 Sep 1722  William Son of Jeffery Tayler, R.

1 Nov 1722  Cateron Daughter of John Aspinalle, R.

11 Nov 1722  James Son of Roger ffeilden, shoomaker, R.

9 Dec 1722  Mary Daughter of John Hindle, T.

23 Dec 1722  Robert Son of Thomas Baron, R.

17 Mar 1722  Christopher Son of Richard Hindle, R., drister, Hoult Mill

1723

6 Oct 1723  Jane Daughter of John ffeilden, R.

13 Oct 1723  Ales Daughter of Allan Nouble, R.

25 Dec 1723  Richard Son of John Duckworth, T.

1 Jan 1723  Thomas Son of John Duckworth, R.

9 Feb 1723  Henery Son of William Smaley from Cowhill

9 Feb 1723  Mary Daughter of Richard Barnes, T.

5 Mar 1723  Mary Daughter of Richard Hollines from Hight, searge man

1724

5 Apr 1724  Ann Daughter of Richard Jackson, R.

10 May 1724  John ye Son of James Hartley, husbandman, Tanhouse

31 May 1724  John Son of Tho: Duckworth, R., plodweaver

6 Sep 1724  Elin Daughter of William Jackson, R., plodweaver

25 Oct 1724  Jane Daughter of John Aspinall, plodman, R.

25 Dec 1724  Elizabeth Daughter of Richard Hindle, R., husbandman

7 Mar 1724  John Son of Christo: Hindle, R. plodman

1725

2 May 1725  Elizabeth Daughter of Henery Fielden, R.

16 May 1725  Alice Daughter of John Hindle, husbandman, T.

14 Nov 1725  Caterine Daughter of Alexander Mercer, innkeeper, R.

20 Feb 1725  Ann Daughter of Roger Fielden, shoomaker, T.

1726

1726 John Son of Caleb Holland, R.

24 Apr 1726  John Son of John Duckworth, plodweaver, Cowhil

15 May 1726  John Son of Alexander Mercer, husbandman, from Tanhouse

22 May 1726  George Son of Richd Barns, T.

5 Jun 1726  Laurence Son of John Fielden, plodweaver, R.

26 Jun 1726  John Son of Wm Duckworth, shoomaker, R.

25 Sep 1726  Henery Son of William Jackson, plodman, R.

25 Sep 1726  Lawrance Son of Richard Hindle, plodman, R.

2 Oct 1726  Ales Daughter of Thomas Baron, wright, R.

6 Jan 1726  Thomas Son of John Duckworth, plodman, R.

6 Jan 1726  Alice Daughter of Thomas Bradshay, wright, T.

1727

7 May 1727  Robert Son of Robert Pikells, miller, Hoult Mill

7 May 1727  Thomas Son of John Warand, R. Moorside

23 May 1727  James Son of James Hindle, plodman, R.

17 Sep 1727  John Son of John Aspnill, plodman, T.

24 Sep 1727  Mary Daughter of Charles Hindle, plodman, R.

1 Jan 1727  Ann Daughter of James Hindle, plodman, R.

6 Jan 1727  Ann Daughter of Thomas Whaley, plodman, R.

1728

31 Mar 1728  Mary Daughter of Robert Riley, shoomaker, R.

9 Jun 1728  Henry Son of Roger ffeilden, shoomaker, T.

4 Aug 1728  John Son of Wm Jackson, plodweaver, R.

22 Sep 1728  Wm Son of Wm Duckworth, shoemaker, R.

19 Jan 1728  Richd Son of Edmund Dugdale, plodweaver, T.

19 Jan 1728  Tho: Son of Richard Barns, fidler, T.

2 Feb 1728  Mary Daughter of James Hindle, plodweaver, R.

9 Feb 1728  Richd and Laurence, sons of William Fielden, plodweaver, R.

9 Feb 1728  Tho: Son of Richd Hindle, plodweaver, R.

1729

20 May 1729  James Son of William Duxbery, husbandman, R.

27 Jul 1729  Mary Daughter of Henry Duxbury, husbandman, T.

14 Oct 1729  Ann Daughter of John Fielden, plodweaver, R.

5 Nov 1729  Elizabeth Daughter of Tho: Duckworth, plodweaver, R.

28 Dec 1729  Ann Daughter of John Hindle, plodweaver, R.

18 Jan 1729  John Son of John Warren, plodweaver, R. Mooreside

15 Feb 1729  Wm Son of Wm Jackson, plodweaver R.

1730

3 May 1730  James Son of Tho: Aspinal, T.

17 May 1730  James Son of John Whalley, plodweaver, R.

30 Aug 1730  Tho: Son of Tho: Whalley, shoemaker, R.

6 Dec 1730  Mary Daughter of Richd Jackson, plodweaver, R.

14 Feb 1730  Margret Daughter of Henry Bradshaw, R.

7 Mar 1730  John Son of Robt: Riley, shoemaker, R.

1731

16 May 1731  Christopher Son of James Hindle, plodweaver, R.

13 Jun 1731  Roger and Easther Son and Daughter both twins of Roger Fielden, shoemaker, T.

3 Oct 1731  Richd Son of John Hindle, husbandman, T.

30 Oct 1731  Elizabeth Daughter of Tho: Thornton, plodweaver, R.

10 Oct 1731  Elizabeth ye Daughter of Henry Duxbury, husbandman, T.

10 Oct 1731  John ye Son of James Hindle, plodweaver, R.

17 Oct 1731  John Son of Richd Hindle, plodweaver, R.

5 Mar 1731  Jennet Daughter of John Fielden, taylor, R.

19 Mar 1731  Elizabeth Daughter of Wm Fielden, plodweaver, R.

1732

21 Aug 1732  Tho: Son of John Cross, plodweaver, from Holt

29 Dec 1732  Stephen and Mary Son and Daughter, twins of John Hays from R.

4 Feb 1732  Bridget Daughter of John Hindle, plodweaver, R.

1733

15 Apr 1733  Roger Son of John Fielden, husbandman, T.

22 Apr 1733  Tho: Son of John Duckworth, plodweaver, R.

22 Jul 1733  Rhoda Daughter of Wm Duckworth, R.

23 Sep 1733  Tho: Son of Tho: Bradshaw, milright, T.

7 Oct 1733  George Son of Wm Jackson, plodweaver, R.

14 Oct 1733  Ann Daughter of Henry Duxbury, plodweaver, T.

9 Dec 1733  Elizabeth Daughter of Robert Riley, R.

24 Mar 1733  Margret Daughter of John Cross, from Holt

1734

21 Apr 1734  Mary Daughter of John Fielden, taylor, R.

23 May 1734  Robt: Son of John Whalley, shoomaker, R.

23 Jun 1734  Henry Son of John Astley, shopkeeper, from Holt Mill

20 Oct 1734  Caterine Daughter of John Fielden, T.

20 Oct 1734  Jane Daughter of John Fielden, T.

1735

26 Oct 1735  Ann Daughter of Wm Jackson, husbandman, R.

8 Dec 1735  Richd Son of John Edleston, farrier, from Tanhouse

11 Jan 1735  Elizabeth Daughter of John Fielden, R.

25 Jan 1735  John Son of Tho: Duxbury, plodweaver, R.

1736

23 Apr 1736  Wm Son of Alex: Smith, from Holt Mill

13 Jun 1736  Hannah Daughter of Robt Riley, shoemaker, R.

1 Aug 1736  Catharine Daughter of John Sudal, husbandman, from Heys

2 Jan 1736  Nicholas Son of Wm Duckworth, shoemaker, R.

16 Jan 1736  Ellen Daughter of Robert Shuttleworth, couper, from New Inns

30 Jan 1736  Will: Son of Henry Linse, T.

23 Feb 1736  Margret Daughter of Tho: Whalley, shoemaker, R.

20 Mar 1736  James Son of James folds, from New Inns

20 Mar 1736  George Son of Wm Whitaker, R.

1737

3 Apr 1737  Grace Daughter of Henry Jackson, plodweaver, T.

15 May 1737  John Son of Wm Jackson, plodweaver, R.

15 May 1737  Ellen Daughter of John Fielden, R.

12 Jun 1737  Ralph Son of John Hindle, Plodweaver, R., from Moarside

7 Aug 1737  Nicholas Son of Tho: Duckworth, husbandman, R.

4 Sep 1737  John Son of Samuel Giles, husbandman, T.

28 Sep 1737  Margret Daughter of Henry Duxbury, plodweaver, T.

1738

4 Jun 1738  John Son of Alex. Smith from Holt

26 Nov 1738  Elizabeth Daughter of Wm Hartley, plodweaver, from Height

7 Jan 1738  Richd Son of Wm Jackson, plodweaver, R.

13 Feb 1738  Isabel Daughter of Tho: Whalley, shoemaker, R.

6 Mar 1738  Mary Daughter of Wm Whitaker, plodweaver, R.

18 Mar 1738  Tho: Son of Henry Duxbury, plodweaver, T.

1739

15 Jul 1739  Mary Daughter of John Broughton, plodweaver, R.

9 Sep 1739  Mary Daughter of John Hindle, husbandman, from Thornhill

29 Sep 1739  Margret Daughter of John ffielden, T.

18 Nov 1739  Ann Daughter of James Folds, butcher, from New Inns

19 Feb 1739  Robt: Son of Tho: Duckworth, husbandman, R.

1740

14 Sep 1740  Mary Daughter of John Worsham, T.

30 Nov 1740  Alexander Son of Alexander Mercer, plodweaver, R.

1741

19 Apr 1741  Thomas Son of Thomas Duxbury, T.

19 Apr 1741  Elisabeth Daughter of James Dewhurst from Sidebight

26 Apr 1741  Cathrine Daughter of Will: Whictaker, R.

26 Apr 1741  James Son of Thomas Whaley, R.

28 Jun 1741  Robt: Son of Henry Duxbury, T. in R.

6 Dec 1741  Ann Daughter of John Duxbury, plodweaver, R.

1742

18 Jul 1742  Easther Daughter of John Broughton, plodweaver, R.

24 Oct 1742  John Son of Thomas Duckworth, husbandman, R.

13 Mar 1742  Betty Daughter of Tho: Green, R.

1743

15 May 1743  Jennet Daughter of Wm Duckworth, shoemaker, R.

26 Jun 1743  Betty Daughter of John Duxbury, plodweaver, R.

31 Jul 1743  Jane Daughter of Tho: Brooks, plodweaver, R.

6 Nov 1743  Ann Daughter of William Barley, crofter, R.

18 Dec 1743  James Son of Tho: Duxbury from Tottleworth

25 Dec 1743  Edward Son of William Jackson, plodweaver, R.

25 Dec 1743  Betty Daughter of James Duckworth, plodweaver, R.

22 Jan 1743  Jane Daughter of Joseph Jarret, husbandman, from Cunliff

29 Jan 1743  James Son of Henry Duxbury, plodweaver, T.

4 Mar 1743  Ann Daughter of William Whitaker, plodweaver, R.

18 Mar 1743  Margret Daughter of Tho: Greenhalsh, crofter, from Cunliff

1744

11 Apr 1744  Elizabeth Daughter of William Duckworth, shoemaker, R.

29 Jul 1744  Nicholas Son of James Hindle, plodweaver, from T.

12 Aug 1744  Hannah Daughter of Tho: Whalley, plodweaver, R.

30 Sep 1744  Mary Daughter of John Robinson, whitster, from Cunliff

7 Oct 1744  Betty Daughter of John Sharrock, plodweaver, from Height

5 Nov 1744  Tho: Son of Robert Hindle from Lower Whitecar

9 Dec 1744  CrispinSon of Crispin Duckworth, shoemaker, R.

9 Dec 1744  Ann Daughter of Richard Mercer, plodweaver, from Dunskar

9 Dec 1744  John Son of John Broughton, plodweaver, R.

25 Dec 1744  Tho: Son of James Shackleton, crofter, from Cunliff

6 Jan 1744  Grace Daughter of Tho: Duckworth, husbandman, R.

10 Feb 1744  James Son of John Edelston, plodweaver, T.

17 Feb 1744  Easther Daughter of Wm Barlow, crofter, from Cunliff

17 Mar 1744  Cathrine Daughter of John Duxbury, plodweaver, R.

24 Mar 1744  George Son of George Heys, taylor, R.

1745

2 Jun 1745  William Son of George Abbot, plodweaver, R.

9 Jun 1745  Grace Daughter of Henry Duxbury, plodweaver, T.

16 Jun 1745  John Son of Tho: Whalley, shoemaker, R.

29 Sep 1745  Ellen Daughter of Leonard Leigh from Higher White Carr

13 Oct 1745  Dorothy Daughter of Tho: Green, crofter, from Cunliff

17 Nov 1745  James Son of James Barns, fuller, R.

1746

13 Apr 1746  Joseph Son of James Singleton, husbandman, from Height

13 Apr 1746  Elizabeth Daughter of John Edlestone from Side-bit

20 Apr 1746  William Son of William Whittaker, plodweaver, R.

4 May 1746  Jesse Son of William Duckworth, shoemaker, R.

20 Jul 1746  John Son of James Duckworth, plodweaver, from Sidebit

21 Sep 1746  Ann Daughter of Wm Duckworth,junior, shoemaker, R.

5 Oct 1746  Ann Daughter of James Fielden, plodweaver, T.

5 Oct 1746  Ann Daughter of Robt: Hindle, plodweaver, from Lower Whitecar

16 Nov 1746  Elizabeth Daughter of Richd Mercer, plodweaver, from Mickle-hey

30 Nov 1746  Sarah Daughter of Henry Shaw, shoemaker, R.

7 Dec 1746  John Son of Thos: Green, crofter, from Cunliff

1 Feb 1746  Betty Daughter of Leonard Leigh, plodweaver, from Whitecar

15 Feb 1746  Mark Son of Joseph Noble, stonemason, R.

1747

29 Mar 1747  Richard Son of Alexander Mercer, R.

10 May 1747  Margret Daughter of James Chritchley from Smalckheay

14 Jun 1747  John Son of John Robinson, whitster, from Cunliff

26 Jul 1747  Samuel Son of John Woodhead, whitster, from Cunliffe

9 Aug 1747  Tho: Son of Tho: Duckworth, husbandman, R.

9 Aug 1747  Betty Daughter of Wm Barlow, whitster, from Cunliff

11 Oct 1747  Roger Son of Richd Croisdale, blacksmith, from Holt Mill

11 Oct 1747  Susannah Daughter of John Edlestone, plodweaver, from Sidebit

18 Oct 1747  Alice Daughter of Roger Wensley, plodweaver, from Tanhouse

15 Nov 1747  Laurence Son of George Heys, R.

6 Dec 1747  Jennet Daughter of John Broughton, R.

17 Jan 1747  John Son of John Hartley, whitster, from Cunliff

26 Feb 1747  John Son of Catherine Duxbury, R.

19 Mar 1747  James Son of John Cross, T.

20 Mar 1747  Ellen Daughter of Tho: Whalley from Cowhill

20 Mar 1747  Rhoda Daughter of George Abbot, R.

1748

22 May 1748  Abraham Son of Tho: Hindle from Proctors at Height

7 Aug 1748  Henry Son of Tho: Green from Cunliff

14 Aug 1748  Grace Daughter of Henry Shaw, shoemaker, R.

28 Aug 1748  Ellen Daughter of Robt: Hindle from Lower Whitecar

18 Sep 1748  John Son of James Rawlinson, whitster, R.

25 Sep 1748  Benjamin Son of Tho: Brooks, whitster, from Holt

25 Sep 1748  Nanny Daughter of J. Jackson, plodweaver, R.

10 Oct 1748  John Son of Joseph Noble, R.

13 Nov 1748  John Son of Richd Croisdale, blacksmith, from Holt Mill

1 Jan 1748  Mary Daughter of Joseph Frost from New Inns

5 Feb 1748  Ralph Son of Ralph Leach, plodweaver, from Mickle hey

19 Feb 1748  Sarah Daughter of Henry Jackson, R.

19 Feb 1748  Ann Daughter of Wm Jackson, R.

5 Mar 1748  Nicholas Son of John Butterworth from Holt Mill

5 Mar 1748  Robert Son of John Woodhead from Cunliff

13 Mar 1748  Ann Daughter of James Edlestone, Sidebit

13 Mar 1748  Ellen Daughter of Samuel Giles, R.

1749

2 Apr 1749  Edward Son of Alex: Mercer, R.

17 Sep 1749  Mary Daughter of Wm Garlick, whitster, from Sidebit

8 Oct 1749  Charles Son of Joseph Hatfield from Holt

22 Oct 1749  Robt: Son of John Sudal, plodweaver, R.

12 Nov 1749  Christopher Son of George Hey, R.

3 Dec 1749  Ann Daughter of John Cunliff, R.

4 Feb 1749  Tho: Son of John Hartley, whitster, from Cunliff

25 Feb 1749  Henry Son of William Rostron, plodweaver, T.

1750

8 Apr 1750  John Son of William Barlow, whitster, R.

15 Apr 1750  Joseph Son of Tho: Duckworth, innkeeper, R.

10 Jun 1750  William Son of Tho: Green, whitster, from Cunliff

10 Jun 1750  Ann Daughter of Henry Shaw, shoemaker, R.

8 Jul 1750  Ann Daughter of Crispin Duckworth, shoemaker, R.

22 Jul 1750  Martha Daughter of Henry Taylor from Micklehey

5 Aug 1750  Dorothy Daughter of William Ratcliff from Height

9 Aug 1750  James Son of John Broughton, plodweaver, R.

30 Sep 1750  Margret Daughter of Leonard Lee, plodweaver, from Whitecar

30 Sep 1750  Alice Daughter of James Fisher, husbandman, from Cunliff

7 Oct 1750  Joseph Son of Joseph Noble, mason, R.

15 Oct 1750  Jane Daughter of Edward Pickles, cordwainer, from Ecchill

26 Nov 1750  Richard Son of William Holden, tanner, R.

4 Mar 1750  Tho: Son of Tho: Greenwood, whitster, from Cunliff

1751

18 Nov 1751  Alice Daughter of John Jackson, plodweaver, R.

9 Dec 1751  Grace Daughter of James Howworth from New Inn

9 Dec 1751  Richard Son of Robt: Hindle, plodweaver, from Whitecar

30 Dec 1751  Mary Daughter of Joseph Talbot, R.

30 Dec 1751  Mary Daughter of James Woodhead, whitster, from Cunliff

6 Jan 1751  Elizabeth Daughter of Ralph Leach, whitster, from Cunliff Edge

20 Jan 1751  Betty Daughter of Henry Aspden, R.

17 Mar 1751  Jane Daughter of William Jackson, plodweaver, T.

1752

7 Apr 1752  William Son of James Fielden, T.

14 Apr 1752  Betty Daughter of William Garlick, whitster, from Holt

21 Apr 1752  Mary Daughter of James Lorrison, whitster, R.

26 May 1752  Betty Daughter of Tho: Brooks, plodweaver, R.

28 Jul 1752  Jennet Daughter of Joseph Hatfield, whitster, from Holt

25 Aug 1752  Tho: Son of John Riding, plodweaver, from Cowell

13 Oct 1752  John Son of John Aspinal from Holt Hill

1 Dec 1752  James Son of James Bratherton from Sidebit

25 Dec 1752  Henry Son of Philip Livesey, plodweaver, from New Inns

25 Dec 1752  Ann Daughter of Tho: Duckworth, plodweaver, R.

11 Feb 1752  Elizabeth Daughter of George Hey, taylor, R.

23 Feb 1752  Alexander Son of James Fisher, husbandman, from Cunliff

1 Mar 1752  Margery Daughter of Roger Wensley, plodweaver, from Holt Mill

1753

5 Apr 1753  Mary Daughter of James Fielden, plodweaver, T.

12 Apr 1753  William Son of John Hartley, whitster, R.

19 May 1753  Joseph Son of Tho: Duxbury, plodweaver, T.

21 Jun 1753  Mary Daughter of John Duckworth, plodweaver, R.

23 Aug 1753  Joseph Son of John Robinson, whitster, from Cunliff

24 Sep 1753  Tho: Son of John Hindle, plodweaver, from New Inn

24 Sep 1753  Jonathan Son of Roger Fielden, plodweaver, T.

1 Oct 1753  Mary Daughter of Henry Shaw, cordwainer R.

15 Oct 1753  Jane Daughter of Edward Pickles, cordwainer, from Eechil

5 Nov 1753  Elizabeth Daughter of Alexander Mercer from Sidebit

18 Jan 1753  Robert Son of William Varley, R.

2 Feb 1753  Robt: Son of Robert Hindle, plodweaver, from Lower Whitecar

25 Mar 1753  Tho: Son of Henry Aspinal, plodweaver, R.

30 Mar 1753  Ann Daughter of James Howworth, carrier, from New Inns

13 Jul 1753  Edward Son of Joseph Noble, mason, R.

15 Jul 1753  Benjamin Son of John Woodhead, whitster, from Cunliff

16 Sep 1753  Tho: Son of Joseph Hatfield, whitster, from Cunliff

7 Oct 1753  John Son of James Fisher, husbandman, from Cunliff

7 Oct 1753  Betty Daughter of Ralph Edlestone, plodweaver, T.

28 Oct 1753  Elizabeth Daughter of James Lorrison, whitster, R.

9 Dec 1753  Alice Daughter of John Burton, plodweaver, from Height

28 Dec 1753  Henry Son of Roger Fielden, plodweaver, T.

1754

13 Jan 1754  Edward Son of Tho: Duckworth, innkeeper, R.

20 Jan 1754  Catharin Daughter of John Aspinal, plodweaver, from Holt Mill

20 Jan 1754  Wm Son of Henry Jackson, plodweaver, from Eechil

20 Jan 1754  Wm Son of William Jackson, plodweaver from Eechil

20 Jan 1754  Tho: Son of Wm Rosthorne, plodweaver, T.

24 Feb 1754  Tho: Son of James Singleton, husbandman, R.

6 Mar 1754  John Son of Leonard Lee, plodweaver, from Higher Whitecar

10 Mar 1754  John Son of John Riding, R.

31 Mar 1754  Thomas Son of Tho: Greenwood, whitster, from Cunliff

14 Apr 1754  Easther Daughter of James Fielden, plodweaver, T.

5 May 1754  Edward Son of Edward Seed, husbandman, R.

5 May 1754  Betty Daughter of James Woolstanholme, plodweaver, R.

1 Sep 1754  John Son of Tho: Duckworth, plodweaver, R.

22 Sep 1754  Joseph Son of Joseph Monk, blacksmith, R.

22 Sep 1754  Jane Daughter of John Jackson, plodweaver, R.

20 Oct 1754  Ellen Daughter of James Critchley, plodweaver, from Dunscar

27 Oct 1754  John Son of William Bertwistle, plodweaver, from Windy Bank

5 Nov 1754  Ellen Daughter of Thomas Mercer, tanner, from Tanhouse

1755

1 Jan 1755  Mary Daughter of John Hindle, plodweaver, R.

5 Jan 1755  John Son of Ralph Leach, husbandman, R.

19 Jan 1755  Catherine Daughter of Alexander Mercer, plodweaver, R.

23 Feb 1755  Richard Son of Tho: Hindle, plodweaver, R.

23 Feb 1755  Jane Daughter of Robert Hindle, plodweaver, from Lower Whitecar

16 Mar 1755  John Son of John Woodhead, whitster, from Cunliff

11 May 1755  John Son of George Baron, R.

11 May 1755  John Son of William Hartley, R.

16 May 1755  James Son of Tho: Brooks, plodweaver, R.

1 Jun 1755  John Son of Laurence Hindle, plodweaver, R.

15 Jun 1755  Alice Daughter of James Howworth, carrier, from New Inns

20 Jul 1755  Betty Daughter of Joseph Noble, mason, R.

24 Aug 1755  Robert Son of Edward Pickles, cordwainer, from Eechil

14 Sep 1755  Roger Son of Roger Fielden, plodweaver, R.

12 Oct 1755  Mary Daughter of William Duckworth, cordwainer, R.

26 Oct 1755  Ellen Daughter of James Woolstonholme, plodweaver, R.

9 Nov 1755  Betty Daughter of John Riding, plodweaver, R.

16 Nov 1755  John Son of James Riley, plodweaver, T.

30 Nov 1755  Mary Daughter of John Hartley, whitster, R.

25 Dec 1755  Mary Daughter of Joseph Hatfield, whitster, R.

25 Dec 1755  Ann Daughter of James Whalley, plodweaver, R.

1756

1 Jan 1756  Margery Daughter of Thomas Mercer, tanner, from Tanhouse

25 Jan 1756  Ann Daughter of James Fisher, whitster, from Cunliff

6 Feb 1756  Alice Daughter of William Jackson, plodweaver, R.

8 Feb 1756  Betty Daughter of Tho: Rideing, R.

15 Feb 1756  Alice Daughter of John Aspinal, plodweaver, from Holt Mill

2 Mar 1756  Betty Daughter of William Rostron, plodweaver, R.

2 Mar 1756  Jane Daughter of Tho: Bradshaw, milwright, T.

7 Mar 1756  James Son of James Lorrison, whitster, R.

28 Mar 1756  John Son of John Astley, plodweaver, from Sidebit

28 Mar 1756  Ann Daughter of John Duckworth, plodweaver,from Holt

10 Oct 1756  Henry Son of Tho: Duckworth, plodweaver, T.

14 Nov 1756  Tho: Son of Robert Hindle from Lower Whitecar

28 Nov 1756  Mary Daughter of George Heys, taylor, R.

1757

23 Jan 1757  Ralph Son of Ralph Edlestone, plodweaver, T.

13 Feb 1757  Robert Son of Robert Edlestone, plodweaver, T.

13 Feb 1757  Mary Daughter of Alexander Mercer, from Cowhil

6 Mar 1757  James Son of James Fielden, plodweaver, T.

12 Apr 1757  John Son of Christian Chew, R.

3 May 1757  Peggy Daughter of Mr Thomas Mercer, tanner, from Tanhouse

8 May 1757  John Son of James Woolstenholme, plodweaver, R.

8 May 1757  Mary Daughter of John Jackson, plodweaver,from Sidebit

27 May 1757  Mary Daughter of Laurence Fielden, plodweaver, T.

5 Jul 1757  Wm Son of William Bertwistle, plodweaver, from Windy Bank

7 Aug 1757  Thomas Son of Tho: Brooks, plodweaver, R.

22 Aug 1757  Mary Daughter of John Taylor, plodweaver R.

18 Sep 1757  Mary Daughter of Tho: Duckworth, husbandman, R.

9 Oct 1757  Allen Son of Joseph Noble, mason, R.

20 Nov 1757  James Son of Tho: Hindle, R.

1758

1 Jan 1758  James Son of James Fisher from Cunliff

8 Jan 1758  Grace Daughter of Joseph Marshall, R.

15 Jan 1758  Mary Daughter of John Warren, plodweaver, R.

5 Feb 1758  Mary Daughter of Mr George Howworth, R.

17 Mar 1758  Betty Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw, carpenter, R.

19 Mar 1758  Mary Daughter of Thomas Astley, R.

26 Mar 1758  James Son of Joseph Hatfield, R.

28 May 1758  Ann Daughter of John Hartley, whitster R.

18 Jun 1758  Jennet Daughter of James Lorrison, whitster, from Cunliff

16 Aug 1758  Henry Son of Thomas Duckworth, butcher, R.

3 Sep 1758  John Son of John Edlestone, plodweaver, R.

17 Dec 1758  Clemens Daughter of James Butterworth from Windy banks

1759

7 Jan 1759  Jane Daughter of Robert Hindle from Lower Whitecar

21 Jan 1759  Ann Daughter of Ralph Edlestone, T.

23 Jan 1759  Alexander Son of Mr Thomas Mercer from Tanhouse

28 Jan 1759  Martha Daughter of John Taylor, R.

4 Feb 1759  Alice Daughter of William Jackson, R.

25 Feb 1759  John Son of James Chadwick from Whitecar

6 Apr 1759  Thomas Son of Laurence Fielden, T.

6 May 1759  John Son of Alexander Mercer from Cowhill

5 Aug 1759  James Son of Richard Grimshaw, cordwainer, R.

12 Aug 1759  John Son of John Hindle, plodweaver, R.

12 Aug 1759  John Son of Edward Pickles, husbandman, R.

19 Aug 1759  James Son of James Woolstenholme, plodweaver, R.

19 Aug 1759  Mary Daughter of John Mitchel, husbandman, from Sidebit

16 Sep 1759  Abraham Son of James Howworth, carrier, from New Inn

30 Sep 1759  Jonas Son of James Boardwell, plodweaver, from Tanhouse

7 Oct 1759  Richard Son of George Heys, taylor, R.

11 Nov 1759  Alice Daughter of Edmund Duckworth, R.

9 Dec 1759  George Son of Roger Morris, R.

1760

13 Jan 1760  Henry Son of Thomas Bradshaw, R.

20 Jan 1760  Ann Daughter of William Smith from Holt Mill

27 Jan 1760  Mary Daughter of Thomas Astley, plodweaver R.

9 Mar 1760  Michal Son of Joseph Noble, mason, R.

9 Mar 1760  Mary Daughter of Joseph Hatfield, whitster, from Cunliff

14 Mar 1760  Robert Son of Thomas Pickles, R.

20 Apr 1760  Hugh Son of Mary Riding, R.

18 May 1760  Ann Daughter of Tho: Hindle, plodweaver, R.

8 Jun 1760  Ann Daughter of John Aspinal, plodweaver, from Holt Mill

29 Jun 1760  James Son of John Woodhead, whitster, from Cunliff

6 Jul 1760  Easther Daughter of Roger Fielden, plodweaver, T.

5 Sep 1760  Edmund Son of Robert Hindle, plodweaver, from Whitecar

26 Oct 1760  Henry Son of Ralph Edlestone, plodweaver, R.

7 Dec 1760  Thomas Son of Thomas Whalley, plodweaver, R.

28 Dec 1760  Margret Daughter of John Taylor, plodweaver, R.

31 Dec 1760  William Son of Mr Thomas Mercer from Tanhouse

1761

1 Jan 1761  James Son of James Chadwick, plodweaver from Whitecar

10 Jan 1761  William Son of William Livesey, plodweaver, R.

15 Feb 1761  John Son of James Lorrisone, whitster, from Cunliff

22 Feb 1761  Catharine Daughter of Laurence Fielden, plodweaver, T.

22 Mar 1761  Rebekkah Daughter of George Baron, R.

12 Apr 1761  Henry Son of James Fielden, T.

3 May 1761  Catharine Daughter of Joseph Talbot, plodweaver, R.

3 May 1761  Betty Daughter of Thomas Mercer, wright, R.

17 May 1761  Catherine and Ann daughters of Mary Whitaker, R.

17 May 1761  Robert Son of James Boardwell, husbandman, from Tanhouse

21 Jun 1761  Henry Son of Joseph Noble, mason, R.

19 Jul 1761  Lettice Daughter of John Hindle, shopkeeper, R.

26 Jul 1761  Ralph Son of James Critchley, R.

13 Sep 1761  Mary Daughter of Thomas Duckworth, butcher, R.

20 Sep 1761  Betty Daughter of John Hartley from Cunliff

27 Sep 1761  Betty Daughter of James Hindle, plodweaver, R.

4 Oct 1761  George Son of James Howworth, carrier, from New Inn

11 Oct 1761  George Son of Alexander Mercer,senior, from Cowel

11 Oct 1761  Betty Daughter of Alexander Mercer,junior, from Cowel

25 Oct 1761  Ann Daughter of Edward Pickles, R.

1 Nov 1761  Robert Son of William Bertwistle, plodweaver from Windy Bank

25 Dec 1761  Mary Daughter of Catharine Whitaker, R.

31 Dec 1761  Alice Daughter of John Mitchel from Sidebit

1762

24 Jan 1762  Peeter Son of Christopher Hindle, R.

24 Jan 1762  George Son of Timothy Grimshaw, R.

24 Jan 1762  Jenny Daughter of James Fielden, R.

21 Feb 1762  John Son of James Kenion, plodweaver, from Cunliffs

23 Feb 1762  James Son of Roger Fielden, plodweaver, T.   7 Mar 1762Ann Daughter of John Hindle, plodweaver, R.

12 Mar 1762  James Son of John Warren, R.

28 Mar 1762  Edward Son of Joseph Frost, whitster, R.

4 Apr 1762  Alexander Son of William Smith from Holt Mill

25 Apr 1762  William Son of John Smith from Holt

25 Apr 1762  Grace Daughter of Jennet Houlden, R.

9 May 1762  Joseph Son of Joseph Hatfield from Cunliff

16 Jun 1762  Betty Daughter of William Jackson, plodweaver, R.

20 Jun 1762  Abraham Son of John Woodhead, whitster, from Cunliff

18 Jul 1762  Thomas Son of Thomas Astley, R.

4 Sep 1762  Nancy Daughter of Mr Thomas Mercer from Tanhouse

3 Oct 1762  Ellen Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw, carpenter, from Holt Hill

17 Oct 1762  Robert Son of Thomas Hindle, plodweaver, R.

20 Oct 1762  Mary Daughter of Thomas Hindle, plodweaver, from Thornhil

31 Oct 1762  Mary Daughter of John Aspinal, plodweaver, from Holt Mill

1 Nov 1762  William Son of Thomas Pickles, shopkeeper, R.

30 Nov 1762  Ann Daughter of George Heys, taylor, R.

1763

30 Jan 1763  Simon Son of Ralph Edleston, R.

20 Feb 1763  Jane Daughter of Laurence Fielden, R.

13 Mar 1763  John Son of Ralph Hindle, R.

18 Mar 1763  Ann Daughter of Thomas Whalley, R.

18 Mar 1763  Alice Daughter of John Warren, R.

11 Apr 1763  Catharine Daughter of James Hindle, R.

26 Jun 1763  Thomas Son of John Duckworth, R.

31 Jul 1763  John Son of Alexander Mercer, R.

7 Aug 1763  William Son of James Oldham, R.

28 Aug 1763  Jenney Daughter of Thomas Duckworth, R.

28 Aug 1763  Peter Son of John Hindle, R.

27 Sep 1763  Catharine Daughter of Mr Thomas Mercer from Tanhouse

20 Oct 1763  Peggy Daughter of Roger Fielden, R.

16 Oct 1763  Ann Daughter of Robert Duckworth, R.

23 Oct 1763  William Son of William Oaldham from the Lee

17 Dec 1763  Ann Daughter of Joseph Noble, mason, R.

28 Dec 1763  Ann Daughter of James Kenion from Cunliffs

1764

1 Jan 1764  James Son of James Fisher from Cunliff

8 Jan 1764  Robert Son of Thomas Mercer, mill-right, R.

6 Mar 1764  Peggy Daughter of James Boardwell from Tanhouse

6 Mar 1764  George Son of George Spencer, cordwainer, R.

6 Apr 1764  Margret Daughter of Crispin Duckworth, plodweaver, R.

8 Apr 1764  Ann Daughter of William Betwistle from Windy bank 

22 Apr 1764  John Son of John Warren, plodweaver, R.

27 May 1764  Nanny Daughter of James Lorrison from Cunliff

1 Jul 1764  John Son of Edward Pickles, R.

15 Jul 1764  Grace Daughter of Alexander Mercer from Cowhil

29 Jul 1764  John Son of William Aspinal, R.

29 Jul 1764  Mathew Son of Timothy Grimshaw, R.

7 Aug 1764  Betty Daughter of Roger Fielden, R.

12 Aug 1764  Ellen Daughter of Thomas Hindle, plodweaver, R.

2 Sep 1764  Thomas Son of Joseph Hatfield from Cunliff

1 Nov 1764  Mary Daughter of George Hey, taylor, R.

1 Nov 1764  John Son of William Livesey, plodweaver, from New Inns

25 Nov 1764  Thomas Son of Thomas Bradshaw, milright, from Holt Hill

2 Dec 1764  Alexander Son of John Smith from Holt

2 Dec 1764  Jane Daughter of Edward Jackson, R.

1765

3 Jan 1765  Lettice Cross Daughter of Elizabeth Hindle, R.

13 Jan 1765  John Son of Thomas Hindle, plodweaver, R.

27 Jan 1765  Henry Son of James Fielden, R.

10 Feb 1765  Miles Son of John Aspinal, plodweaver, from Holt Mill

19 Feb 1765  Robert Son of Thomas Astley, plodweaver, R.

15 Mar 1765  Mary Daughter of Ralph Edlestone, plodweaver, R.

28 Apr 1765  John Son of John Duckworth, R.

28 Apr 1765  Ellen Daughter of Robert Walmsley, T.

26 May 1765  Alice Daughter of Henry Aspden, R.

16 Jun 1765  William Son of John Woodhead from Cunliff

23 Jun 1765  Ellen Daughter of William Smith from Holt Mill

23 Jun 1765  Ann Daughter of Thomas Baron, R.

7 Jul 1765  Alexander Son of Alexander Mercer from Cowel

7 Jul 1765  James Son of William Ouldham from Lee

21 Jul 1765  Betty Daughter of Thomas Taylor, R.

9 Aug 1765  Alexander Baron, R.

29 Sep 1765  Thomas Son of Thomas Pickles, R.

29 Sep 1765  Robert Son of John Warren, R.

29 Sep 1765  James Son of James Riley, R.

13 Oct 1765  Peggy Daughter of Henry Howworth, R.

29 Oct 1765  John Son of James Hindle, plodweaver, T.

1 Nov 1765  John Son of James Aspinal, T.

17 Nov 1765  Peggy Daughter of Thomas Hindle from Thornhil in R.

27 Oct 1765  Betty Daughter of Laurence Fielden, R.

1766

1 Jan 1766  Robert Son of Joseph Frost from New Inns

1 Jan 1766  William Son of Crispin Duckworth, R.

4 Jan 1766  John Son of Roger Fielden, T.

25 Jan 1765  Henry Son of William Bradshaw from Whitecar

26 Jan 1766  Robert Son of George Spencer, R.

13 Apr 1766  Robert Son of Tho: Mercer, R.

13 Apr 1766  Nanny Daughter of Matthew Broadley, R.

20 Apr 1766  Mary Daughter of James Hoil from Cowden

20 May 1766  Jane Daughter of Thomas Whalley, plodweaver, R.

8 Jun 1766  Richard Son of Richard Grimshaw, cordwainer, R.

3 Aug 1766  Betty Daughter of William Bertwistle from Windy bank

17 Aug 1766  Mary Daughter of John Livesey from Hen-moss

21 Aug 1766  Elizabeth Daughter of James Holker, taylor from Tanhouse

16 Sep 1766  Betty Daughter of George Pickcop, plodweaver, R.

28 Sep 1766  William Son of Edward Jackson, plodweaver, R.

12 Oct 1766  Ann Daughter of William Livesey, plodweaver, from New Inns

5 Nov 1766  Thomas Son of Mr George Mercer, tanner, from Tanhouse

23 Nov 1766  Sarah Daughter of Christopher Hindle, taylor, R.

30 Nov 1766  Thomas Son of Thomas Riding, plodweaver, R.

1767

4 Jan 1767  Jennet Daughter of Joseph Hatfield, whitster, from Cunliff

6 Jan 1767  Hannah Daughter of William Abbot, plodweaver R.

11 Jan 1767  John Son of George Heys,junior, R.

8 Feb 1767  John Son of Thomas Hindle from Thornhill in R.

22 Feb 1767  William Son of William Aspinal, plodweaver, T.

19 Mar 1767  John Son of James Hindle from New Inns

22 Mar 1767  Harry Son of Thomas Astley, plodweaver, R.

22 Mar 1767  Richard Son of Ralph Edleston, plodweaver R.

29 Mar 1767  James Son of Thomas Hindle, plodweaver, R.

5 Apr 1767  Thomas Son of William Holden, plodweaver from Lee

19 Apr 1767  John Son of William Jackson, R.

19 Apr 1767  Nanny Daughter of Henry Howworth, carrier, R.

3 May 1767  Grace Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw from Holt-Mill

3 May 1767  Betty Daughter of James Riley from Holt

28 Jun 1767  George Son of Alexander Mercer from Cowhil fold

6 Sep 1767  James Son of Alexander Mercer from Cowhill fold

18 Oct 1767  Mary Daughter of Roger Fielden, plodweaver from T.

1 Nov 1767  Margery Daughter of Matthew Broadley, plodweaver R.

8 Nov 1767  James Son of Thomas Duxbury, plodweaver R.

15 Nov 1767  Ann Daughter of Thomas Duckworth, butcher, R.

1768

3 Jan 1768  William Son of James Aspinal, plodweaver, R.

13 Jan 1768  John Son of William Smith, blacksmith from Holt-Mill

18 Jan 1768  Lucy Daughter of Roger Fielden, husbandman, T.

16 Feb 1768  Joshua Son of Nicholas Hindle, plodweaver, R.

6 Mar 1768  William Son of Henry Aspinal, plodweaver R.

13 Mar 1768  Grace Daughter of Thomas Pickels, shopkeeper R.

13 Mar 1768  George Son of Roger Morris, plodweaver, R.

20 Mar 1768  John Son of James Duxbury, plodweaver, R.

24 Apr 1768  Grace Daughter of Benjamin Brooks, plodweaver, R.

24 Apr 1768  John Son of James Fielden, R.

15 May 1768  Grace Daughter of Robert Duckworth, blacksmith, R.

15 May 1768  Mary Daughter of John Warren, plodweaver, R.

29 May 1768  Eleonar Daughter of James Hooker, taylor from Tanhouse

14 Aug 1768  John Son of Crispin Duckworth, plodweaver, R.

19 Aug 1768  Miles Son of John Ratcliff from Dunskar

22 Aug 1768  Ellen Daughter of William Bertwistle, plodweaver from Windybank

28 Aug 1768  Lydia Daughter of John Livesey from Henmoss

16 Sep 1768  William Son of Margret Howworth from Sidebit

18 Sep 1768  Peggy Daughter of Laurence Fielden, plodweaver, R.

29 Dec 1768  Thomas Son of Thomas Hindle from Thornley in R.

1769

1 Jan 1769  Grace Daughter of George Spencer, cordwainer, R.

19 Feb 1769  Betty Daughter of William Abbot, R.

22 Feb 1769  Betty Daughter of Joseph Hatfield, whitster from Cunliff

5 Mar 1769  Peter Son of William Livesey from New Inns

5 Mar 1769  Alice Daughter of Edward Jackson, plodweaver, R.

9 Apr 1769  Nelly Daughter of Thomas Riding, plodweaver, R.

23 Apr 1769  James Son of Nicholas Hindle, plodweaver, R.

7 May 1769  Jane Daughter of William Oadham, plodweaver, T.-Lee

11 Jun 1769  Alice Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw from Holt-Mill

25 Jun 1769  Nanny Daughter of James Hindle, plodweaver, R.

9 Jul 1769  William Son of Thomas Astley, plodweaver, R.

6 Aug 1769  James Son of John Smith, plodweaver, from Holt

13 Aug 1769  William Son of Laurence Heys, plodweaver, R.

21 Aug 1769  Easther Daughter of James Hooker from Tanhouse in H.

27 Aug 1769  John Son of Henry Howworth, carrier, R.

3 Sep 1769  Thomas Son of Thomas Duxbury, plodweaver, R.

1 Oct 1769  John Son of William Jackson, plodweaver R.

3 Oct 1769  Nanny Daughter of Alice Hindle, R.

1770

14 Jan 1770  Thomas Son of Joseph Noble, mason, R.

14 Jan 1770  John Son of Roger Morris, plodweaver, R.

17 Jan 1770  William Son of Roger Fielden, husbandman, T.

21 Jan 1770  Thomas Son of Thomas Hindle, plodweaver, R.

11 Feb 1770  Alice Daughter of William Aspinall, shopkeeper, T.

25 Feb 1770  Grace Daughter of Edward Pickles, R.

27 Feb 1770  George Son of George Heys, taylor, R.

27 Feb 1770  Ellen Daughter of George Jackson, plodweaver, R.

8 Apr 1770  William and James sons of Thomas Duckworth, butcher, R.

16 Apr 1770  William Son of Ralph Edlestone, plodweaver, R.

29 Apr 1770  Jane Daughter of James Aspinal, plodweaver, R.

29 Apr 1770  Joseph Son of John Noble, mason, R.

3 Jun 1770  Elijah Son of William Whittaker, plodweaver, R.

10 Jun 1770  James Son of Thomas Whalley, plodweaver, R.

1 Jul 1770  William Son of William Smith, blacksmith from Holt Mill

11 Oct 1770  James Son of Laurence Fielden, plodweaver, T.

8 Nov 1770  Edward Son of Thomas Pickles, shopkeeper, R.

18 Nov 1770  Harry Son of James Fielden, plodweaver, R.

18 Nov 1770  Betty Daughter of Nicholas Hindle, plodweaver, R.

25 Dec 1770  George Son of Robert Duckworth, blacksmith, R.

25 Dec 1770  Henry Son of Thomas Duxbury, plodweaver, R.

1771

1 Jan 1771  Mary Daughter of William Bertwistle, plodweaver from Windy Bank

27 Jan 1771  James Son of Thomas Mercer, milright, R.

3 Feb 1771  Thomas Son of Benjamin Brooks, plodweaver, R.

10 Feb 1771  Ellen Daughter of Thomas Hindle, husbandman from Thornhil

12 Feb 1771  Betty Daughter of Roger Morris, plodweaver, R.

24 Feb 1771  Ann Daughter of Laurence Heys, plodweaver, R.

31 Mar 1771  Ann Daughter of Crispin Duckworth, plodweaver, R.

14 Apr 1771  Rhoda Daughter of William Abbot from Cowel fold in R.

2 Jun 1771  William Son of Roger Fielden, plodweaver, R.

29 Jun 1771  Harry Son of Edward Jackson, plodweaver, R.

21 Jul 1771  Ellen Daughter of John Warren, plodweaver, R.

21 Jul 1771  Thomas Son of William Livesey, plodweaver from New Inns

28 Jul 1771  Nanny Daughter of Joseph Noble, mason, R.

11 Aug 1771  Ann Daughter of John Broughton, plodweaver, R.

25 Aug 1771  Nanny Daughter of John Noble, mason, R.

22 Sep 1771  Nelly Daughter of Henry Margisson, husbandman, R.

1 Nov 1771  Mary Daughter of William Smith, blacksmith, R.

24 Nov 1771  Thomas Son of James Duxbury, plodweaver, R.

1 Dec 1771  George Son of George Jackson, plodweaver, R.

21 Dec 1771  Betty Daughter of Thomas Astley, plodweaver, R.

1772

26 Jan 1772  William Son of Laurence Fielden, plodweaver, R.

2 Feb 1772  James Son of James Hindle, plodweaver, R.

9 Feb 1772  Betty Daughter of Thomas Rideing, plodweaver, R.

11 Feb 1772  Mary Daughter of Elizabeth Morris, R.

23 Feb 1772  John Son of Edward Baily, plodweaver from Cunliff

8 Mar 1772  Ann Daughter of William Jackson, plodweaver, R.

19 Apr 1772  Thomas Son of Catharine Duxbury, R.

10 May 1772  Thomas Son of Thomas Hindle, plodweaver, R.

10 May 1772  Jane Daughter of John Woodhead from Cunliff

21 May 1772  Robert Son of William Mercer, plodweaver from Windy bank moss

31 May 1772  Harry Son of Henry Howworth, carrier, R.

31 May 1772  William Son of Ralph Hartley, plodweaver from New Inns

5 Jul 1772  Roger Son of Roger Fielden, R.

5 Jul 1772  William Son of John Holden, R.

18 Aug 1772  John Son of Ralph Edlestone, plodweaver, R.

20 Aug 1772  William Son of William Sharples, plodweaver, R.

5 Sep 1772  James Son of James Aspinal, farmer, R.

4 Oct 1772  Peggy Daughter of Thomas Mercer, R.

27 Dec 1772  Thomas Son of George Heys, R.

1773

3 Jan 1773  Laurence Son of Thomas Hindle from Thornhill

10 Jan 1773  Rosymond Daughter of Nicholas Hindle, R.

24 Jan 1773  Joseph Son of Joseph Noble, mason, R.

23 Feb 1773  George Son of Laurence Heys, plodweaver, R.

23 Feb 1773  Jane Daughter of John Warren, plodweaver, R.

8 Mar 1773  Alice Daughter of William Bertwisle, plodweaver from Windy Bank

21 Mar 1773  Nicholas Son of John Duckworth, husbandman from Whitebirk

11 Apr 1773  Thomas Son of Robert Duckworth, blacksmith, R.

2 May 1773  Alice Daughter of Henry Margeson, farmer from Whitecarr

9 May 1773  Mary Daughter of William Abbot from Cowhill fold, R.

6 Jun 1773  Betty Daughter of Crispin Duckworth, plodweaver, R.

4 Jul 1773  Ann Daughter of Thomas Pickles, shopkeeper, R.

1 Aug 1773  Mary Daughter of John Noble, mason, R.

5 Aug 1773  John Son of Benjamin Brooks, plodweaver, R.

10 Oct 1773  Betty Daughter of William Livsay from New Inn, R.

29 Oct 1773  Thomas Son of Joseph Duckworth, innkeeper, R.

7 Nov 1773  Richard Son of Thomas Grimshaw, shoemaker, R.

21 Nov 1773  Ann Daughter of John Duckworth, plodweaver, R.

1774

1 Jan 1774  Alice Daughter of George Jackson, R.

9 Jan 1774  John Son of James Edleston, plodweaver, T.

28 Jan 1774  Nanny Daughter of Nicholas Cunliff, plodweaver, T.

23 Feb 1774  James Son of Ralph Edleston, R.

23 Feb 1774  Mary Daughter of Thomas Riding, R.

3 Mar 1774  Jane Daughter of Thomas Mercer, yeoman, Thanhouse

15 Mar 1774  Robert Son of James Cross, farmer from Blacklow in R.

5 Apr 1774  Denison Son of Henry Haworth, carrier, R.

10 Apr 1774  John Son of Robert Broughton, R.

12 Apr 1774  Susan Daughter of Laurence Fielden, R.

15 May 1774  Neddy Son of William Herd from Black low in R.

24 May 1774  Richard Son of Edward Jackson, R.

19 Jun 1774  Jane Daughter of William Smith, blacksmith from Holt Mill

22 Jun 1774  John Son of Nicholas Duckworth, taylor, R.

30 Jun 1774  Ellen and Mary, daughters of Jonathan Fielden, plodweaver, R.

28 Jul 1774  James Son of Thomas Pickels, R.

26 Aug 1774  Thomas Son of James Fielden, plodweaver, R.

11 Sep 1774  James Son of James Duxbury, plodweaver, R.

12 Sep 1774  Betty and Nanny daughters of James Hindle, R.

24 Sep 1774  John Son of John Smith from Holt

26 Sep 1774  Ellen Daughter of Roger Morrise from Eachel

30 Oct 1774  James Son of Nathaniel Briarly from Cunliff

30 Oct 1774  John Son of Joseph Noble, R.

4 Dec 1774  Jennet Daughter of Roger Fielden, R.

1775

8 Jan 1775  William Son of James Aspinall, R.

19 Jan 1775  Richard Son of Thomas Hindle from Thorn Hill, R.

29 Jan 1775  Alice Daughter of Nicholas Hindle, T.

5 Feb 1775  Annas Daughter of Henry Grimshaw, T.

15 Feb 1775  Mary Daughter of Ralph Hartley, R.

21 Feb 1775  John Son of William Sharples, R.

28 Feb 1775  John Son of Laurence Heyes, R.

2 Apr 1775  John Son of James Smith T.

2 Apr 1775  Mary Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw, T.

6 Apr 1775  Alice Daughter of Thomas Duckworth from Cunliff

9 Apr 1775  Hugh Son of William Seed from Cunliff

6 Jul 1775  Betty Daughter of John Holden, R.

18 Jul 1775  John Son of John Hargreaves, mason from Whitcarr

23 Jul 1775  Margeret Daughter of James Brierly, whitster from Cunliff

13 Aug 1775  Jo: Son of John Duckworth, farmer from Whitebirk

13 Aug 1775  Hugh Son of William Seed from Cunliff

13 Aug 1775  Rhoda Daughter of Nicholas Duckworth, R.

15 Aug 1775  James Son of John Duckworth from Cunliff

25 Aug 1775  John Son of John Broughton, R.

31 Aug 1775  Thomas Son of Thomas Duxbury, R.

19 Sep 1775  Nanny Daughter of William Whitaker, R.

24 Sep 1775  Betty Daughter of William Jackson, R.

1 Oct 1775  Rebecca Daughter of William Abbott from Cowhill Fold

8 Oct 1775  William Son of James Shaw from Cunliff

12 Oct 1775  Thomas Son of Richard Hindle, R.

16 Oct 1775  Elizabeth Daughter of John Duckworth, T.

13 Nov 1775  Richard Son of James Edlestone, T.

16 Nov 1775  Betty Daughter of George Haydock, R.

19 Nov 1775  Molly Daughter of Christopher West, R.

26 Nov 1775  James Son of James Duxbury, T.

26 Nov 1775  Henry Son of Thomas Duxbury, T.

6 Dec 1775  James Son of Joseph Duckworth, innkeeper, R.

8 Dec 1775  Roger Son of Jonathan Fielden, R.

15 Dec 1775  James Son of Benjamin Brooks, R.

25 Dec 1775  James Son of ThoSon Grimshaw, R.

25 Dec 1775  James Son of Ralph Hindle, R.

28 Dec 1775  Mary Daughter of Elizabeth Heyes, R.

1776

5 Jan 1776  James Son of George Heyes, R.

5 Jan 1776  William Son of James Cross, R.

10 Jan 1776  Nanny Daughter of Edmund Eccles, R.

21 Jan 1776  Mary Daughter of James Duxbury, R.

23 Jan 1776  Thomas Son of Christopher Abbott, R.

4 Feb 1776  Jane Daughter of William Livesey, R.

8 Feb 1776  Hannah Daughter of Thos: Hindle, R.

22 Feb 1776  Catherine Daughter of George Jackson, plodweaver, R.

25 Feb 1776  Betty Daughter of John Noble, R.

1 Mar 1776  John Son of William Mergerison of Whitecarr

3 Apr 1776  Jane Daughter of Robt: Broughton, R.

9 Jun 1776  Elizabeth Daughter of Charles Hatfield, Cunliff

21 Jul 1776  George Son of Henry Haworth, R.

29 Jul 1776  Nedy Son of Joseph Noble, R.

25 Aug 1776  John Son of Laurence Monk, R.

29 Sep 1776  Alice Daughter of ThoSon Hindle of Thornhill, R.

20 Oct 1776  ThoSon Son of ThoSon Duckworth, R.

22 Oct 1776  Thomas Son of John Holden, R.

18 Nov 1776  Ned Son of Edward Jackson, R.

24 Nov 1776  John Son of Laurence Heyes, R.

24 Nov 1776  ThoSon Son of John Holden, R.

1 Dec 1776  Alice Daughter of Thomas Astley of Mickle-hey, R.

13 Dec 1776  Mary Daughter of Henry Fielden, R.

1777

13 Jan 1777  Ellen Daughter of James Shaw, Cunliff

18 Jan 1777  William Son of Mathias Pilkinton, R.

26 Jan 1777  Alice Daughter of John Duckworth, R.

17 Feb 1777  George Son of William Whiteacre, R.

28 Feb 1777  Betty Daughter of Simon Edlestone, T.

12 Mar 1777  Mary Daughter of Edward Bailey, Dunscar

12 Mar 1777  Catherine Daughter of George Jackson, R.

16 Mar 1771  Thomas Son of John Brierley, R.

23 Mar 1777  Thomas Son of James Aspinal, T.

23 Mar 1777  Alice Daughter of William Smith, R.

23 Mar 1777  Joe Son of John Smith, R.

11 May 1777  Jane Daughter of James Green, whitster, Cunliff

12 May 1777  Reachel Daughter of Joseph Noble, R.

16 May 1777  Peggy Daughter of William Birtwistle of Windy Bank

21 Jun 1777  Jane Daughter of John Duxbury, R.

30 Jun 1777  Jane Daughter of James Lorrison, R.

31 Jul 1777  Jane Daughter of Christopher West, R.

12 Oct 1777  Mary Daughter of Wm Jackson,junior, R.

19 Oct 1777  Grace Daughter of Edward Duckworth, R.

31 Oct 1777  Lucy Daughter of Roger Fielden, R.

1 Nov 1777  Susan Daughter of William Sharples, R.

14 Nov 1777  Hindle Son of James Cross of Black-low, R.

16 Nov 1777  Neddy Son of Edmund Eccles, R.

21 Nov 1777  Billey Son of William Abbott of Cowhill fold

25 Dec 1777  Wm Son of John Duckworth, Cunliff

1778

9 Jan 1778  Betty Daughter of James Edlestone, T.

11 Jan 1778  Edward Son of John Duckworth of Cunliff

11 Jan 1778  Thos: Son of Crispin Dukworth, R.

12 Feb 1778  Nancy Daughter of Jas: Hindle, T.

18 Feb 1778  Henry Son of Jonathan Fielden, T.

3 Mar 1778  Ann Daughter of Henry Fielden, T.

3 Mar 1778  John Son of Richard Hindle, R.

3 Mar 1778  John Son of Thomas Grimshaw, R.

19 Mar 1778  Jane Daughter of Jonathan Wilson, R.

26 Mar 1778  Neddy Son of Joseph Noble,junior, R.

1 Apr 1778  ThoSon Son of Edwd Noble, R.

24 Apr 1778  Christovel Daughter of Ralph Eddleston, R.

10 May 1778  William Son of Thos: Hindle, R.

14 May 1778  Mary Daughter of Thos: Duxbury, T.

7 Jun 1778  James Son of Willm Livesey, New Inns

10 Jun 1778  James Son of John Duckworth, R.

14 Jun 1778  Ellen Daughter of Jon: Noble, R.

17 Jun 1778  John Son of Mathias Pilkinton, R.

28 Jun 1778  Ellen Daughter of Nathaniel Brierley, Cunliff

29 Jun 1778  Anne Daughter of Thos: Pickles, R.

30 Jun 1778  Mary Daughter of Robt: Broughton, R.

1 Jul 1778  Thos: Son of James Shaw, Dunscar

23 Jul 1778  Anne and Betty, twin daughters of Thos: Fielden, T.

26 Jul 1778  Mary Daughter of Isaac Shaw, R.

1 Aug 1778  Margt: Daughter of Wm Grimshaw, R.

5 Sep 1778  John Son of Thos: Hindle, R.

5 Sep 1778  Rebbeca Daughter of Thos: Bradshaw, T.

1 Nov 1778  Richd Son of George Heys, taylor, R.

20 Nov 1778  Mary Daughter of Henry Whalley, R.

22 Nov 1778  Jane Daughter of James Brierly, Cunliffe

20 Dec 1778  James Son of Thos: Duckworth, R.

1779

1 Jan 1779  Rebecca Daughter of Willm Whitaker, R.

17 Jan 1779  Joseph Son of Grace Marshall, illegitimate, R.

29 Jan 1779  William Son of John Duckworth, Dunscar

7 Feb 1779  Mary Daughter of Roger Fielden, R.

10 Feb 1779  John Son of Lydia Cottam, illegitimate, R.

14 Feb 1779  Nanny Daughter of James Lorrison, Cunliffe

26 Feb 1779  Betty Daughter of Laurence Heys, R.

28 Feb 1779  Alice Daughter of Thos: Tipping, R.

21 Mar 1779  Bridget Daughter of William Smith, Holt Mill

11 Apr 1779  John Son of Christor West, taylor. R.

25 Apr 1779  Hannah Daughter of Thos: Chatburn of Holt

11 May 1779  Richard Son of John Holden, T.

3 Jun 1779  Richard Son of George Jackson, R.

11 Jul 1779  James Son of James Fielden, R.

22 Jul 1779  Mary Daughter of Thos: Riding, R.

18 Aug 1779  Betty Daughter of Robert Woodhead of Cunliffe

29 Aug 1779  John Son of Edward Noble, R.

29 Aug 1779  Hannah Daughter of Nicholas Abbot, R.

10 Sep 1779  John Son of Wilm Grimshaw, T.

25 Sep 1779  John Son of Thos: Fielden, T.

7 Oct 1779  Thos: Son of James Wolstenholme, R.

10 Oct 1779  Edward Son of William Smith, R.

15 Oct 1779  Roger Son of Henry Fielden, r.

16 Oct 1779  Jamima Daughter of William Bertwisle, Windy Bank

27 Oct 1779  Thos: Son of John Duckworth, weaver, R.

3 Nov 1779  Betty Daughter of James Hindle, T.

21 Nov 1779  Catharine Daughter of James Aspinal, T.

25 Dec 1779  Aly Daughter of Jonathan Fielding, T.

1780

2 Jan 1780  Thos: Son of James Green, Cunliffe

30 Jan 1780  George Son of Crispin Duckworth, T.

31 Jan 1780  John Son of John Noble, mason, R.

3 Feb 1780  Grace Daughter of Joseph Duckworth, innkeeper, R.

3 Feb 1780  Jane Daughter of Wm Jackson, weaver, R.

27 Feb 1780  Mary Daughter of Edward Jackson, weaver, R.

26 Mar 1780  Thomas Son of Henry Haworth, carrier, R.

23 Mar 1780  Mary Daughter of John Duckworth, T.

30 Apr 1780  Grace Daughter of Thomas Hindle from Tannhouse

14 May 1780  Mally Daughter of Edward Duckworth, R.

21 May 1780  Nathaniel Son of Nathaniel Brierley, Dunscar

11 Jun 1780  Ann Daughter of Wm & Jane Livesey, R.

2 Jul 1780  Izabell Daughter of Allen Noble, R.

6 Aug 1780  John Son of John & Susan Moorhouse of New Inns in R.

27 Aug 1780  James Son of Robt: & Catharine Broughton, T.

1 Oct 1780  John Son of Henry & Nancy Whalley, R.

15 Oct 1780  Ann Daughter of Thos: & Margaret Hindle, R.

22 Oct 1780  Betty Daughter of Mathias Pilkington of Holt

5 Nov 1780  Ann Daughter of Nicholas Hindle, T.

12 Nov 1780  Joseph Son of Thos: & Alice Duxbury. T.

12 Nov 1780  Ann Daughter of Jas: & Betty Brearley of Cunlif

19 Nov 1780  Jeny Daughter of Thos: & Jeny Duckworth, R.

26 Nov 1780  Ann Daughter of James & Annas Fielden from Hoult in R.

26 Nov 1780  Grace Daughter of Richard & Betty Eddleston, T.

3 Dec 1780  James Son of James & Betty Eddleston, T.

24 Dec 1780  Thomas Son of Thos: & Anne Grimshaw, R.

24 Dec 1780  Cathrine Daughter of John Grimshaw, R.

1781

1 Jan 1781  John Son of James & Mary Lorison, R.

7 Jan 1781  Grace Daughter of Thos: & Eliz: Duckworth, R.

12 Jan 1781  Mary Daughter of Henry & Ellin Fielding, R.

4 Feb 1781  Esther Daughter of Jonathan & Ellin Fielding, R.

27 Feb 1781  Alexander Son of Nicholas & Catherine Abbot, R.

18 Mar 1781  Hannah Daughter of Charles & Betty Hindle, R.

25 Mar 1781  Betty Daughter of Nicholas & Betty Whitaker, R.

3 Jun 1781  James Son of James & Nanny Wollstenholme, R.

3 Jun 1781  Thomas Son of Thomas & Jennet Duxbury, R.

10 Jun 1781  Grace Daughter of Wm & Ann Whitaker, R.

12 Jun 1781  Ann Daughter of William & Catharine Grimshaw, R.

9 Aug 1781  Geo: Son of Richard & Mary Heyes, R.

26 Aug 1781  Issabel Daughter of Allen & Lidia Noble, R.

27 Aug 1781  Ann Daughter of George & Ann Heyes, R.

6 Sep 1781  Ann Daughter of William & Catharine Grimshaw, R.

25 Sep 1781  Pegy Daughter of Tho: & Elice Duxbury, R.

1 Nov 1781  Benjamin Son of Christopher & Catharine West, R.

4 Nov 1781  James Son of James & Betty Green of Cunliff, R.

12 Nov 1781  Mary Daughter of Crispin & Ann Duckworth, R.

2 Dec 1781  Robert Son of Lawrance & Grace Fielden from White Carr

2 Dec 1781  Daniel Son of John & Ellin Duckworth from Cuncliffe

2 Dec 1781  John Son of John & Ann Duckworth from Dunscar

1782

13 Jan 1782  Robert Son of Richard & Mary Hindle from White Carr

20 Jan 1782  James Son of James & Nancy Shaw of Dunscarr

10 Mar 1782  Edward Son of John & Mary Smith, R.

5 May 1782  John Son of John & Frances Barnes of White Carr

16 Jun 1782  Tho: Son of James Cross, R.

30 Jun 1782  William Son of Willm & Jane Smith from Holt mill

3 Jul 1782  Mary Daughter of James Fielden, R.

7 Jul 1782  Tho: Son of John & Dorathay Duckworth, R.

9 Jul 1782  Peggy Daughter of Christopher & Betty Ratcliffe, T.

14 Jul 1782  Ralph Son of George & Ann Munk, R.

18 Jul 1782  John Son of Richard & Betty Carter, T.

21 Jul 1782  John Son of James & Catharine Hindle, T.

28 Jul 1782  Betty Daughter of Henery & Ellen Fielden, R.

28 Jul 1782  John Son of George & Betty Jackson, R.

4 Aug 1782  Tho: Son of James & Mary Cross from Mickle Hay

17 Aug 1782  Mary Daughter of Joseph & Mary Duckworth, R.

17 Aug 1782  Thos: Son of Lawrence & Catharine Heys, R.

21 Aug 1782  Willm Son of Thos: & Alice Duxbury, R.

21 Aug 1782  Peggy Daughter of Thos: & Mally Riding, R.

22 Sep 1782  Betty Daughter of Thos: & Peggy Hindle, R.

29 Sep 1782  Thos: Son of Richd & Catharine Hindle, R.

9 Oct 1782  Esther Daughter of Robert & Catharine Broughton, R.

27 Oct 1782  Nelley Daughter of Edward & Betty Duckworth, R.

3 Nov 1782  Ann Daughter of George & Ann Hayes, R.

3 Nov 1782  James Son of John & Ann Wolstonholm, R.

10 Nov 1782  Thos: Son of Thos: & Ann Grimshaw, R.

22 Dec 1782  Ann Daughter of James & Betty Edleston, T.

29 Dec 1782  James Son of Jonathan & Ellin Fielden, T.

1783

19 Jan 1783  Henery Son of James & Betty Duxbury, T.

26 Jan 1783  Ann Daughter of Richard & Mary Hayes, R.

2 Feb 1783  Joseph Son of James & Ann Hodgson, R.

2 Feb 1783  Alice Daughter of Betty Hindle, illegitimate, R.

16 Feb 1783  Richard Son of John & Suseanah Grimshaw, R.

23 Feb 1783  James Son of Willm & Jinny Sharples, R.

30 Mar 1783  Grace Daughter of Thos: & Betty Duckworth, R.

6 Apr 1783  Richard Son of Thos: & Mary Mercer, Sunnybank

19 May 1783  George Son of James & Mary Lorrinson, R.

8 Jun 1783  Nanny Daughter of Thos: & Grace Hindle, Tanhouse

8 Jun 1783  Alice Daughter of John & Mary Noble, R.

17 Aug 1783  Laurance Son of Nicholas & Betty Whitaker, R.

28 Sep 1783  Mary Daughter of James & Ann Woolstenholme, R.

19 Oct 1783  Peter Son of Matthias & Ann Pilkington, R.

1784

1 Jan 1784  Betty Daughter of John & Ann Pilkington, Lee

1 Jan 1784  Shepherd Son of John & Ellen Duckworth, Cunliff

4 Jan 1784  Peter Son of Thos: & Alice Duxbury, R.

11 Jan 1784  John Son of Edward & Ann Jackson, R.

11 Jan 1784  Roger Son of James & Alice Fielden, R.

11 Jan 1784  Betty Daughter of John & Esther Astley, R.

8 Feb 1784  Richd Son of John & Jane Hindle, White Carr

15 Feb 1784  Thos: Son of John & Mary Abbot, R.

14 Mar 1784  Wm Son of Alexander & Mary Smith, Holt Mill

2 Apr 1784  John Son of John & Mary Duckworth, T.

30 May 1784  Catharine Daughter of Christopher & Catharine West, R.

11 Jul 1784  Esther Daughter of Henry & Ellen Fielden, R.

19 Jul 1784  Molly Daughter of Robert & Mary Simpson, R.

22 Jul 1784  George Son of Crispin & Ann Duckworth, R.

22 Aug 1784  Mary Daughter of George & Mary Abbot, R.

29 Aug 1784  Edmund Son of James & Ann Hodgson, R.

12 Sep 1784  John Son of John & Ann Smith, R.

26 Sep 1784  Betty Daughter of Peter & Ellen Pilkington, R.

3 Oct 1784  John Son of James & Sarah Fielden, R.

7 Oct 1784  Nicholas Son of John & Mary Smith, R.

25 Dec 1784  James Son of Thos: & Peggy Aspden, New Inns

25 Dec 1784  Wm Son of Wm & Nancy Whitaker, R.

1785

3 Jan 1785  Wm Son of Wm & Catharine Grimshaw, R.

3 Jan 1785  Nanny Daughter of Robt: & Catharine Broughton, R.

20 Feb 1785  Henry Son of John & Susan Morris, Newins

19 Mar 1785  John Son of John & Susan Grimshaw, R.

3 Apr 1785  Willm Son of Richd & Mary Heys, R.

26 Apr 1785  Betty Daughter of Tho: & Mary Riden, T.

1 May 1785  Thos: Son of Charles & Betty Hindle, R.

1 May 1785  Jane Daughter of Thos: & Alice Duxbury, T.

1 May 1785  Alice Daughter of Lawrance & Cathrine Heyes, R.

15 May 1785  Jo: Son of Thos: & Betty Duckworth, R.

25 May 1785  Jane Daughter of Alixander & Mary Smith, R.

4 Jun 1785  John Son of Cristopher & Betty Ratliff, T.

19 Jun 1785  Isaac Son of Jas: & Cathrine Hindle, T.

3 Jul 1785  Tho: Son of James & Ann Wolstonholm, R.

12 Jul 1785  Nanny Daughter of Richd & Betty Carter, R.

24 Jul 1785  Robt Son of John & Ann Pilkington, R.

21 Aug 1785  Mary Daughter of George & Ann Monk, T.

30 Aug 1785  James Son of George & Ann Heyes, R.

9 Oct 1785  Betty Daughter of James & Sarah Fielden, R.

23 Oct 1785  Joseph Son of Tho: & Ann Grimshaw, R.

6 Nov 1785  James Son of James & Betty Duxbury, R.

8 Nov 1785  Rebecca Daughter of Betty Bradshaw, R.

27 Nov 1785  Alixnder Daughter of Thias & Ann Pilkinton, R.

1786

15 Jan 1786  Isabel Daughter of John & Mary Noble, R.

29 Jan 1786  Jonathan Son of Jonathan & Ellin Fielden, R.

29 Jan 1786  Wilm Son of Wilm & Easter Astley, R.

12 Feb 1786  Peggey Daughter of George & Betty Jackson, R.

12 Feb 1786  Ellin Daughter of John & Mary Edleston, R.

19 Mar 1786  James Son of James & Ann Hodgson, R.

2 Apr 1786  Absolom Son of Simon & Ann Edleston, R.

2 Apr 1786  Thos: Son of Wm & Catharine Grimshaw, R.

9 Apr 1786  Richerd Son of Richerd & Betty Mercer, R.

10 May 1786  John Son of John & Jane Hindle, Whitecarr

3 Sep 1786  James Son of Wm & Nanny Birtwisle, R.

11 Sep 1786  Cestebell Daughter of James & Betty Edleston, R.

8 Oct 1786  Thos: Son of James & Ellin Gorton, R.

15 Oct 1786  George Son of Willm & Nancy Whiteaker, H.

29 Oct 1786  John Son of Alixander & Mary Smith, R.

29 Oct 1786  Ellin Daughter of Willm & Betty Moorehouse, R.

13 Nov 1786  Jenny Daughter of Henry & Alice Walsh, T.

1787

2 Mar 1787  Joseph Son of Joseph & Mary Duckworth, R.

8 Apr 1787  Betty Daughter of James & Nany Wolstonholm, R.

29 Apr 1787  Peeter Son of John & Ann Pilkinton from Cunliff

29 Apr 1787  Catherine Daughter of Willm & Nanny Whiteaker, R.

14 May 1787  Peeter Son of Charles & Betty Hindle, R.

3 Jun 1787  Nicholas Son of Nichs Whiteaker, T.

10 Jun 1787  Nancy Daughter of John Edleston, T.

1 Jul 1787  Tho: Son of Thos: & Peggy Aspinel, Newins, R.

5 Aug 1787  Robert Son of James & Mary Cross, R.

25 Aug 1787  Jane Daughter of Edward & Martha Mercer, R.

25 Aug 1787  John Son of James & Mary Lawrison, R.

23 Sep 1787  James Son of Wm & Catherine Grimshaw, R.

4 Nov 1787  Catherine Daughter of Lawrance & Catherine Heyes, R.

13 Nov 1787  Danyel Son of Hugh & Ann Riden, R.

28 Nov 1787  Ann Daughter of Richerd & Catherine Hindle, R.

9 Dec 1787  Mary Daughter of James & Catherine Hindle, R.

16 Dec 1787  Ellin Daughter of William & Ann Bertwisle, R.

16 Dec 1787  Wilm Son of James & Ann Hodgson, R.

30 Dec 1787  Lawrance Son of Matthas Pilkinton, R.

1788

15 Jan 1788  Peggy Daughter of Edwd & Mary Noble, R.

5 Feb 1788  Robert Son of John & Ann Wolstonholm, R.

17 Feb 1788  John Son of Alexnder & Ann Smith, R.

16 Mar 1788  John Son of Tho: & Betty Duckworth, R.

24 Mar 1788  Alice Daughter of Richerd & Betty Carter, R.

25 Mar 1788  Christobella Daughter of James & Elizabeth Duxbury, T.

5 Apr 1788  Ruth Daughter of Simon Edleston, R.;

13 Apr 1788  Peggy Daughter of Thos: & Alice Duxbury, R.

27 Apr 1788  Alice Daughter of Thos: Riding, T.

8 May 1788  Willm Son of Willm Duckworth, R.

11 May 1788  Jo: Son of Richard & Mary Heyes, R.

20 May 1788  Abbegail Daughter f Ralph & Betty Edleston, R.

21 Jun 1788  Clive Son of George & Betty Monke, R.

6 Jul 1788  Wilm Son of Robert & Jane Bertwisle, Cunliff

27 Jul 1788  Rodger Son of Wilm & Betty Moorehouse, R.

10 Aug 1788  Catharine Daughter of Robert & Catharine Broughton, R.

10 Aug 1788  John Son of Alexander & Mary Smith, R.

5 Oct 1788  James Son of Henry & Mary Wolstonholm, R.

16 Nov 1788  Willm Son of John & Ellin Duckworth, R.

24 Nov 1788  Wm Son of John & Ann Smith, R.

30 Nov 1788  Peggy Daughter of Wm & Mary Pickles, R.

30 Nov 1788  Robert Son of Thos: & Grace Hindle, R.

11 Dec 1788  Mary Daughter of Willm & Nancy Whiteaker, R.

1789

4 Jan 1789  James Son of James & Ellin Gorton, R.

8 Feb 1789  Tho: Son of Richard & Ann Marsden, R.

8 Mar 1789  David Son of Jonathan & Ellin Fielden, R.

22 Mar 1789  Ann Daughter of John & Ann Pilkington, R.

13 Jul 1789  Robert Son of Joseph & Mary Duckworth, R., born 9 Jul 1789

16 Aug 1789  Grace Daughter of Richard & Ellen Aspden, R., 3 weeks old

6 Sep 1789  Henry Son of James & Ann Hodgeson, R., born 11 Aug 1789

6 Sep 1789  Henry Son of James & Grace Fielden, R., born 10 Aug 1789

25 Oct 1789  Jane Daughter of Thomas & Mary Bradshaw, R., born 1 Oct 1789

1790

7 Feb 1790  Jane Daughter of William & Ann Birtwistle, R., 3 weeks old

14 Feb 1790  Abraham Son of Mathias & Ann Pilkington, R., born 25 Jan 1790

21 Feb 1790  Joseph Son of Henry & Grace Noble, R., born 22 Jan 1790

28 Mar 1790  Shepherd Son of James & Catharine Hindle, R., 11 weeks old

& Elizabeth Moorhouse of Cowel Fold, R. 4 Apr 1790 

9 May 1790  Nancy Daughter of Thomas & Alice Duxbury, T., born 2 May 1790

30 May 1790  Robert Son of Richard & Catharine Hindle, R., born 8 May 1790

13 Jun 1790  Agnes Daughter of Thomas & Margaret Aspden, R., born 23 May 1790

20 Jun 1790  Elizabeth Daughter of Wm & Catharine Grimshaw, R., born 27 May 1790

18 Jul 1790  Ellen Daughter of George & Suzanna Hacking, T., born 19 May 1790

29 Aug 1790  Robert Son of Alexander & Mary Smith, R., born 12 Aug 1790

10 Oct 1790  William Son of Henry & Mary Woolstonholm, R., born 20 Sep 1790

24 Oct 1790  Grace Daughter of Alice Eddleston, T., born 28 Sep 1790

14 Nov 1790  William Son of John & Ann Smith, R., born 29 Oct 1790

14 Nov 1790  Robert Son of William & Mary Pickles, R., born 23 Oct 1790

1791

2 Jan 1791  Ann Daughter of Margaret or Peggy Haworth, R., born 18 Dec 1791 [1790 ?]

16 Jan 1791  William Son of Thos: & Ann Grimshaw, R., born 12 Jan 1791 [1790 ?]

4 Mar 1791  John Son of Giles & Mary Loynd, R., born 9 Feb 1791

4 Mar 1791  John Son of Richard & Ann Marsden, R., born 16 Feb 1791

3 Apr 1791  Ellen Daughter of Richd & Ellen Chippendale, T., born 22 Feb 1791

19 Jun 1791  Mary Daughter of Thomas & Alice Duxbury, R., born 13 Jun 1791

19 Jun 1791  Alice Daughter of John & Mary Eddleston, R., born 30 May 1791

26 Jun 1791  Mary Daughter of Thomas & Isabel Wright, R., born 27 May 1791

7 Aug 1791  Mary Daughter of William & Ann Whittaker, R., born 17 Jul 1791

4 Sep 1791  John Son of Thomas & Mally Ryding, T., born 23 Jun 1791

25 Sep 1791  Thomas Son of Peter & Grace Hindle, R., born 5 Sep 1791

2 Oct 1791  Joseph Son of Wm & Catharine Grimshaw, R., born 4 Sep 1791

30 Oct 1791  Hugh Son of Hugh & Ann Ryding, T., born 1 Oct 1791

27 Nov 1791  George Son of George & Ann Monk, T., born 30 Oct 1791

30 Nov 1791  John Son of Joseph & Mary Duckworth, R., born 27 Nov 1791

1792

22 Jan 1792  Robert Son of James & Ann Hodgson, R., born 2 Jan 1792

4 Mar 1792  Elizabeth Daughter of Edward  & Elizabeth Chippendall, T., born 5 Feb 1792

15 Mar 1792  Ann Daughter of Christopher & Ann Stephenson, R. 18 Mar 1792  David Son of Hugh & Ann Riding, T., born 24 Feb 1792

6 Apr 1792  John Son of Thomas & Peggy Aspden, R., born 9 Mar 1792

22 Apr 1792  Richard Son of Richard & Betty Carter, T., born 6 Apr 1792

29 Apr 1792  Ann Daughter of Henry & Grace Noble, R., born 6 Apr 1792

13 May 1792  Thomas Son of Thomas & Mary Bradshaw, R., born 12 Apr 1792

13 May 1792  John Son of Henry & Mary Fielden, R., born 20 Apr 1792

3 Jun 1792  Mary Daughter of Giles & Mary Loynd, R., born 15 May 1792

29 Jul 1792  Edmund Son of John & Mary Duckworth, R., born 11 May 1792

14 Oct 1792  Thomas Son of Thomas & Ann Hindle, R., born 21 Sep 1792

28 Oct 1792  Jonathan Son of James & Grace Fielden, R., born 12 Oct 1792

11 Nov 1792  Esther Daughter of Thomas & Ann Sutliffe, R., born 20 Oct 1792

27 Nov 1792  William and Mary, Daughter and Son of Peter & Ellen Smalley, R.

16 Dec 1792  Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Duckworth, R., born 20 Nov 1792

1793

20 Jan 1793  Mary Daughter of George & Ann Jackson, R., born 30 Dec ..

27 Jan 1793  Peggy Daughter of William & Mary Pickles, R., born 10 Jan 1793

10 Feb 1793  Ellen Daughter of Thomas & Alice Duxbury, R., born Feb 1793

10 Feb 1793  Alice Daughter of Robert & Betty Duckworth, R., born 19 Jan 1793

3 Mar 1793  Catharine Daughter of William & Catharine Grimshaw, R., born 6 Feb 1793

5 May 1793  Margaret Daughter of John & Elizabeth Duxbury, R., born 3 Apr 1793

16 Jun 1793  Roger Son of Giles & Mary Loynd, R., born 24 May 1793

23 Jun 1793  James Son of John & Mary Eddleston, T., born 26 May 1793

11 Aug 1793  William Son of Thomas & Ann Hartley, R., born 22 Jul 1793

8 Sep 1793  Margaret Daughter of George & Jennet Sowerbuts, R., born 15 Aug 1793

15 Sep 1793  Ann Daughter of Alexander & Mary Smith, R., born 28 Aug 1793

20 Oct 1793  Elizabeth Daughter of James & Ann Hodgson, R., born 28 Sep 1793

29 Dec 1793  James Son of Richard & Ann Marsden, R., born 2 Dec 1793

1794

5 Jan 1794  Alice Daughter of James & Ann Duckworth, R., born 6 Dec ..

4 May 1794  Mary Daughter of Hugh & Ann Riding, T., born 6 Apr 1794

25 May 1794  William Son of Leonard & Mary Noblet, R., born 6 May 1794

8 Jun 1794  Alice Daughter of Thos: & Isabel Wright, T., born 15 Apr 1794

7 Sep 1794  William Son of Edmund & Ellen Whitehead, R., born 11 Aug 1794

28 Sep 1794  Alexander Son of Wm & Catharine Grimshaw, R., born 9 Sep 1794

30 Nov 1794  Thomas Son of Richard & Betty Carter, T., born 10 Nov 1794

28 Dec 1794  Ann Daughter of Robert & Betty Duckworth, R., born 2 Dec 1794

28 Dec 1794  Robert Son of Thos: & Betty Duckworth, R., born 5 Dec 1794

1795

1 Feb 1795  Giles Son of Giles & Mary Loynd, R., born 7 Jan 1795

22 Feb 1795  Mary Daughter of Joseph & Mary Duckworth, R., born 28 Jan 1795

8 Mar 1795  Ann Daughter of William & Mary Pickles, R., born 15 Feb 1795

22 Mar 1795  Betty Daughter of Thos: & Alice Duxbury, R., born 6 Mar 1795

3 May 1795  Alice Daughter of Henry & Mary Fielden, T., born 15 Apr 1795

26 Jul 1795  Henry Son of Thomas & Mary Ryding, R., born 2 Jul 1795

9 Aug 1795  Hannah Daughter of James & Ellen Hindle, R., born 24 Jul 1795

13 Sep 1795  Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas & Alice Hindle, R., born 28 Aug 1795

11 Oct 1795  Henry Son of James & Ann Hodgson, R., born 25 Sep 1795

1 Nov 1795  Catharine Daughter of John & Catharine Chippendall, T., born 1 Oct 1795

1796

3 Jan 1796  Mary Daughter of Edmund & Betty Chippendall, T., born 6 Dec ..

17 Jan 1796  Ellen Daughter of Alexr & Mary Smith of Holt Mill, born 25 Dec ..

13 Mar 1796  Elizabeth Daughter of Richard & Ann Marsden, R., born 21 Feb 1796

20 Mar 1796  Mary Daughter of Ellen Morris, T.,  born 27 Feb 1796

10 Apr 1796  Ellen Daughter of John & Alice Westwell, R., born 3 Feb 1796

24 Apr 1796  Thomas Son of James & Ann Duckworth, R., born 9 Apr 1796

22 May 1796  John Son of Joseph & Ellen Chippendall, T., born 23 Apr 1796

12 Jun 1796  Alice Daughter of William & Catharine Grimshaw, R., born 21 May 1796

3 Jul 1796  John Son of Giles & Mary Loynd, R., born 13 Jun 1796

7 Aug 1796  Alice Daughter of John & Mally Eddleston, R., born 14 Jul 1796

7 Aug 1796  Mary Daughter of Ralph & Elizth Eddleston, T., born 15 May 1796

7 Aug 1796  Catharine Daughter of Hugh & Ann Riding, T., born 15 May 1796

21 Aug 1796  Margaret Daughter of Peter & Grace Hindle, R., born 1 Aug 1796

23 Oct 1796  Matthias Son of Matthias & Ann Pilkington, R., born 30 Sep 1796

27 Nov 1796  William Son of John & Betty Heartly, R., born 9 Oct 1796

1797

5 Feb 1797  Mary Daughter of Henry & Mary Fielden, R., born 10 Jan 1797

19 Feb 1797  Thomas Son of Henry & Grace Noble, R., born 3 Feb 1797

26 Feb 1797  Thomas Son of Thomas & Alice Hindle, R., born 3 Feb 1797

26 Mar 1797  Levi Son of Simon & Ann Eddleston, R., 9 weeks old

16 Apr 1797  John Son of Henry & Winifred Duckworth, R., born 22 Mar 1797

16 Apr 1797  William Son of Thomas & Mary Bradshaw, T., born 18 Jan 1797

28 Jul 1797  Betty Daughter of George & Susanna Hacking, T., born 21 Jun 1797

15 Oct 1797  Edward Son of Joseph & Mary Duckworth, R., born 19 Sep 1797

22 Oct 1797  Hannah Daughter of John & Ann Pilkington, R., born 21 Sep 1797

12 Nov 1797  Elizabeth Daughter of John & Cathne Chippendall, T., born 7 Oct 1797

10 Dec 1797  Benjamin Son of James & Catharine Brooks, R., born 18 Nov 1797

10 Dec 1797  Jane Daughter of Thomas & Elizth Watmore, R., born 21 Nov 1797

31 Dec 1797  Ann Daughter of James & Ann Hodgson, R., born 7 Dec 1797

1798

1798 Catharine Daughter of Thomas & Alice Duxbury, R., born 18 Dec 1798 [1797 ?]

1798 Grace Daughter of Giles & Mary Loynd, R.,born 25 Dec 1798 [1797 ?]

1798 Sally Daughter of John & Molly Eddleston, T., born 27 Dec 1798 [1797 ?]

1798 Ellen Daughter of Thomas & Ellen Chippendall, T., born 23 Dec 1798

21 Jan 1798  Mary Daughter of Alexander & Mary Smith, R., born 3 Jan 1798

11 Feb 1798  John Son of William & Cathrne Grimshaw, R., born 12 Jan 1798

8 Apr 1798  George Son of Richard & Ann Marsden, R., born 14 Mar 1798

29 Apr 1798  Roger Son of John & Alice Westwell of Holt, born 20 Feb 1798

3 Jun 1798  Catharine Daughter of Edmund & Betty Chippendall, R., born 3 May 1798

14 Oct 1798  Dan Son of Ralph & Elizth Eddleston, T., born 14 Aug 1798

14 Oct 1798  Henry Son of John & Alice Waterhouse, T., born 22 Sep 1798

28 Oct 1798  John Son of Joseph & Mary Noble, R., born 8 Oct 1798

11 Nov 1798  Thomas Son of William & Mary Pickles, R., born 24 Oct 1798

25 Nov 1798  Mary Daughter of Joseph & Betty Smith, R., born 11 Nov 1798

1799

2 Jan 1799  Peggy Daughter of Robert & Ellen Pickles, R., born 15 Dec ..

13 Jan 1799  Thomas Son of Richard & Nancy Chippendale, R., born 8 Dec ..

20 Jan 1799  William Son of James & Alice Duckworth, R., born 1 Jan 1799

17 Feb 1799  Ann Daughter of Henry & Mary Fielden, R., born 18 Jan 1799

17 Feb 1799  John Son of Thomas & Alice Hindle, R., born 29 Jan 1799

12 May 1799  William Son of Simon & Ann Eddleston, T., born 25 Mar 1799

26 May 1799  Elizabeth Daughter of Henry & Winifred Duckworth R., born 9 May 1799

16 Jun 1799  Esther Daughter of Giles & Mary Loynd, R., born 28 May 1799

30 Jun 1799  Mary Daughter of Richard & Mary Heyes, R., born 9 May 1799

8 Sep 1799  Robert Son of John & Nanny Pilkington, R., born 18 Aug 1799

15 Sep 1799  Thomas Son of Thomas & Alice Duckworth, R., born 20 Jun 1799

22 Sep 1799  George Son of James & Catharine Brooks, R., born 21 Aug 1799

27 Oct 1799  Elizabeth Daughter of John & .. Eddleston, T., born 5 Oct 1799

1800

12 Jan 1800  William Son of Henry & Grace Noble, R., born 4 Dec ..

12 Jan 1800  Jonathan Son of Roger & Nanny Fielden, R., born 27 Dec ..

2 Feb 1800  Charlotte Daughter of Jane Hacking, R., born 25 Nov ..

23 Mar 1800  Thomas Son of Robert & Ellen Pickles, R., born 27 Feb 1800

13 Apr 1800  Lucy Daughter of Betty Eddleston, T., born 16 Mar 1800

1 Jun 1800  Richard Son of Richard & Ann Marsden, R., born 7 May 800

24 Aug 1800  Edward Son of Joseph & Mary Noble, R., born 7 Aug 1800

28 Sep 1800  Melison Daughter of John & Alice Holden, T., born 19 Jun 1800

7 Dec 1800  Thomas Son of Richard & Mary Grimshaw, R., born 8 Nov 1800

1801

8 Feb 1801  Mary Daughter of John & Ann Woolstanholme, R., born 15 Jan 1801

3 May 1801  William Son of Thomas & Alice Duckworth, R., born 14 Dec ..

10 May 1801  Daniel Son of John & Mary Eddleston, T., born 9 Feb 1801

10 May 1801  Thomas Son of Henry & Alice Fielden, T., born 20 Apr 1801

21 Jun 1801  Dorothy Daughter of James & Ann Smith, R., born 6 Jun 1801

5 Jul 1801  John Son of John & Ann Pilkington, R., born 16 Jun 1801

9 Aug 1801  William Son of Hugh & Ellen Riding, T., born 6 Jul 1801

16 Aug 1801  James Son of James & Ann Duckworth, R., born 27 Jul 1801

18 Oct 1801  Jesse Son of Joseph & Mary Duckworth, R., born 10 Sep 1801

1 Nov 1801  Henry Son of Henry & Mary Haworth, R., born 3 Oct 1801

8 Nov 1801  John Son of James & Ann Fielden, R., born 5 Sep 1801

6 Dec 1801  Alexander Son of John & Jane Duxbury, T., born 17 Oct 1801

6 Dec 1801  Duckworth Son of William & Mary Chippendall, T., born 24 Oct 1801

13 Dec 1801  Peggy Daughter of Richard & Grace Hindle, R., born 14 Nov 1801

1802

3 Jan 1802  Elizab: Daughter of Jno: & Margt: Edleston, R., born 13 Dec ..

14 Feb 1802  Wm Son of Jane Hornby, R., born 2 Feb 1801

4 Jul 1802  Shepherd Son of Richd & Ann Marsden, R., born 5 Jun 1802

4 Jul 1802  Ellen Daughter of Geo: & Alice Heyes, R., born 8 Jun 1802

18 Jul 1802  Mark Son of Jas: & Ann Hodgson, R., born 26 Jun 1802

22 Aug 1802  Grace Daughter of Heny & Grace Noble, R., born 30 Jul 1802

22 Aug 1802  Alice Daughter of Joyce Taylor, R., born 5 Jul 1802

12 Sep 1802  Jno Son of Richd & Mary Grimshaw, R., born 13 Aug 1802

24 Oct 1802  Ellen Daughter of Heny & Mary Haworth, R., born 29 Sep 1802

19 Dec 1802  Jas: Son of Joseph & Esther Hodgson, R., born 27 Nov 1802

1803

30 Jan 1803  Richd Son of John & Jane Cross, R., born 12 Jan 1803

6 Feb 1803  Wm Son of Thos & Alice Duckworth, R., born 12 Jan 1803

20 Feb 1803  Heny Son of Jno & Mary Hindle, R., born 18 Jan 1803

20 Feb 1803  Ann Daughter of Joseph & Mary Noble, R., born 1 Feb 1803

20 Feb 1803  Mary Daughter of Jas & Ann Fielding, R., born 20 Jan 1803

20 Mar 1803  Thos Son of Jas & Ellen Pickles, R., born 16 Jan 1803

20 Mar 1803  Ann Daughter of Thos & Mary Howarth, R., born 24 Feb 1803

10 Apr 1803  Alexr Son of Joseph & Eliz: Smith, R., born 16 Mar 1803

24 Apr 1803  Maria Daughter of Hugh & Ellen Riding, R., born 9 Mar 1803

8 May 1803  Ann Daughter of Jno: & Esther Calvert, R., born 31 Mar 1803

8 May 1803  Benjn Son of Jno: & Esther Calvert, R., born 25 Dec 1801

29 May 1803  Ellen Daughter of Richd & Nancy Chippendal, R., born 8 May 1803

19 Jun 1803  Peggy Daughter of Thos: & Rebecca Cross, R., born 5 Apr 1803

30 Aug 1803  Isabel Daughter of Jas & Ann Hodgson, R., born 31 Jul 1803

11 Sep 1803  Eliz: Daughter of Jas & Cathne Brookes, R., born 4 Aug 1803

1804

12 Feb 1804  Grace Daughter of Thos & Mary Brookes, R., born 19 Jan 1804

25 Mar 1804  Laurence Son of Geo: & Alice Hayes, R., born 5 Mar 1804

1 Apr 1804  Ellen Daughter of Joseph & Esther Hodgson, R., born 29 Feb 1804

1 Apr 1804  Jno Son of Ralph & Ann Hindle, R., born 4 Feb 1804

1 Apr 1804  Betty Daughter of Thos & Jane Hayes, R., born 1 Mar 1804

1 Apr 1804  Nanny twin Daughter of Jas: & Mary Hacking, R., born 4 Mar 1804

1 Apr 1804  Jno twin Son of Jas: & Mary Hacking, R., born 5 Mar 1804

10 Jun 1804  Thos Son of Jas & Ann Grimshaw, R., born 26 Apr 1804

12 Aug 1804  Mary Daughter of Richd & Grace Hindle, R., born 20 Jul 1804

23 Sep 1804  Nanny Daughter of Jno & Jane Hacking, R., born 29 May 1804

7 Oct 1804  Ann Daughter of Ralph & Mary Riding, R., born 14 Sep 1803

14 Oct 1804  Jas Son of Richd & Mary Grimshaw, R., born 22 Sep 1804

28 Oct 1804  Danl: Son of Giles & Mary Loynd, R., born 10 Jun 1802

28 Oct 1804  Ellen Daughter of Giles & Mary Loynd, R., born 19 Sep 1804

4 Nov 1804  Betty Daughter of Jas & Alice Duckworth, R., born 21 Oct 1804

1805

10 Mar 1805  Ann Daughter of Heny & Mary Howarth, R., born 18 Feb 1805

31 Mar 1805  JaSon Son of Jas & Jenny Spencer, R., born 20 Feb 1805

28 Apr 1805  Grace Daughter of Jas & Cathne Brookes, R., born 7 Apr 1805

28 Apr 1805  Ellen Daughter of Roger & Ann Fielding, R., born 1 Apr 1805

12 May 1805  Ann Daughter of Jno & Alice Holden, R., born 31 Mar 1805

20 May 1805  Jas Son of Wm & Mary Birtwistle, R., born 16 Apr 105

16 Jun 1805  Mary Daughter of Richd & Mary Hayes, R., born Feb 1805

16 Jun 1805  Thos: Son of Jno & Jane Cross, R., born 11 May 1805

23 Jun 1805  Heny Son of Thos & Mary Howarth, R., born 26 May 1805

23 Jun 1805  Jas Son of Ann Edleston, R., born 21 May 1805

22 Sep 1805  Isabel Daughter of Joseph & Elisab: Smith, R., born 18 Aug 1805

13 Oct 1805  Phebe Daughter of Lawr & Ellen Rushton, R., born 9 Jul 1805

13 Oct 1805  Jas Son of Heny & Alice Fielding, R., born 25 Jul 1805

8 Dec 1805  Ralph Son of Wm & Mary Whitaker, R., born 25 Oct 1805

29 Dec 1805  Jno Son of Jonathn & Alice Hindle of Dunscar, born 17 Sep 1805

1806

5 Jan 1806  Ann Daughter of Jas: & Ann Hodgson, R., born 28 Nov ..

19 Jan 1806  Cathne Daughter of Thos: & Jenny Hayes, R., born 14 Nov ..

19 Jan 1806  Margery Daughter of Jas & Betty Hodgson, R., born 20 Nov ..

19 Jan 1806  Jas Son of Adam & Betty Wolstenholme, R., born Jan 1806

19 Jan 1806  Mary Daughter of Alice Hayes, R., born 15 Dec ..

2 Mar 1806  Jno Son of Jno & Ann Grimshaw, R., born 8 Feb 1806

27 Apr 1806  Jno Son of Jas & Ellen Hindle, R., born 2 Apr 1806

11 May 1806  Jno Son of Lydia Duckworth, R., born 24 Apr 1806

25 May 1806  Charlotte Daughter of Giles & Mary Loynd, R., born 4 May 1806

9 Jun 1806  Geo: Son of Geo: & Alice Hayes, R., born 7 Jun 1806

6 Jul 1806  Mary Daughter of Richd & Nancy Chippendall, R., born 8 Oct 1805

6 Jul 1806  Thos: Son of Thos & Mary Chippendall, R., born 28 Apr 1806

6 Jul 1806  Ellen Daughter of Richd & Grace Hindle, R., born 15 Jun 1806

[Two folios from 7 Jul 1806 to 9 May 1807 are missing.]

1807

7 Jun 1807  Ann Daughter of Betty Riley, R., born 2 May 1807

26 Jul 1807  Jas Son of Jas & Catherine Brooks, R., born 7 Jul 1807

6 Sep 1807  Jno: Son of Richd & Alice Holden, R., born 17 Aug 1807

6 Sep 1807  Martha Daughter of Jno & Betty Chippendall, R., born 7 Jun 1807

13 Sep 1807  Isabel Daughter of Heny & Grace Noble, R., born 27 Jan 1807

20 Sep 1807  Thos Son of Jonathn & Alice Hindle of Dunscar, born 14 Jul 1807

25 Oct 1807  Alice Daughter of Heny & Mary Howarth, R., born 4 Oct 1807

22 Nov 1807  Ann Daughter of Roger & Ann Fielding, R., born 28 Oct 1807

6 Dec 1807  Willm Son of Jas & Betty Hodgson, R, born 9 Nov 1807

13 Dec 1807  Willm Son of Willm & Mary Whitaker, R., born 27 Nov 1807

1808

17 Jan 1808  Nichs Son of Richd & Ann Marsden, R., born 18 Dec ..

17 Jan 1808  Robt: Son of Jno & Betty Wolstenholme, R., born 23 Dec ..

31 Jan 1808  Ann Daughter of Isabel Cross, R., born 18 Nov ..

7 Feb 1808  John Son of Geo: & Alice Hayes, R., born 16 Jan 1808

7 Feb 1808  Ellen Daughter of Willm & Grace Chippendall, R., born 11 Nov ..

14 Feb 1808  Richd Son of Ann Heyes, R., born 5 Jan 1808

6 Mar 1808  Thos Son of Richd & Grace Hindle, R., born 11 Feb 1808

27 Mar 1808  Lawrence Son of Catherine Hayes, R., born 1 Mar 1808

27 Mar 1808  Richd Son of Jas: & Ellen Hindle, R., born 9 Mar 1808

10 Apr 1808  Jno Son of Thos: & Mary Howarth, R., born 21 Mar 1808

29 May 1808  Ellen Daughter of Josph & Betty Smith, R., born 29 Apr 1808

24 Jul 1808  Willm Son of Jas & Nancy Duckworth, R., born 11 Jul 1808

24 Jul 1808  Jno: Son of Heny & Susan Parker, R., born 13 Jun 1808

31 Jul 1808  Miles Son of Thos & Mary Chippendall, R., born 5 Jun 1808

25 Dec 1808  Jno: Son of Willm & Mary Hindle, R., born 28 Nov 1808

1809

1 Jan 1809  Josph Son of Richd & Mary Grimshaw, R., born 8 Dec ..

8 Jan 1809  Jonathn Son of Thos: & Margt Shaw, R., born 12 Dec ..

8 Jan 1809  Ellen Daughter of Jno & Betty Chippendall, R., born 14 Aug ..

5 Feb 1809  Ellen Daughter of Richd & Alice Holden, R., born 10 Jan 1809

5 Feb 1809  Heny Son of Dennis & Martha Howarth, R., born 10 Jan 1809

19 Feb 1809  Isabel Daughter of Josph & Esther Hodgson, R., born 27 Dec ..

26 Feb 1809  Mary Daughter of Allen Noble, R., born 24 Aug 1792

4 Jun 1809  Joe Son of Grace Duckworth, R., born 16 May 1809

13 Aug 1809  Jonathn Son of Joseph & Jane Dearden, R., born 24 Jul 1809

12 Nov 1809  Alice Daughter of Wm & Grace Chippendall, R., born 25 Oct 1809

3 Dec 1809  Wm Son of David & Lydia Waterhouse, R., born 7 Nov 1809

3 Dec 1809  Jas: Son of Jno & Betty Wolstenholme, R., born 6 Oct 1809

10 Dec 1809  Thos Son of Chrr & Mary Brogden, R., born 8 Nov 1809

10 Dec 1809  Jas Son of Jonn & Alice Hindle, R., born 10 Nov 1809

1810

21 Jan 1810  Jno Son of Betty Riding, R., born 5 Jan 1810

18 Mar 1810  Jno Son of Jno & Catherne Clayton, R., born 2 Feb 1810

18 Mar 1810  Margt Daughter of Jno & Alice Hargreaves of Whitecarr, born 25 Feb 1810

1 Apr 1810  Ann Daughter of Thos & Cathne Wolstenholme, R., born 17 Feb 1810

22 Apr 1810  Ann Daughter of Abm & Sally Pilkington of R. Bln, born 29 Oct ..

22 Apr 1810  Jas Son of Betty Wolstenholme, R., born 5 Apr 1810

20 May 1810  Ellen Daughter of Jas & Ellen Hindle, R., born 3 May 1810

27 May 1810  Richd Son of Thos: & Mary Chippendall, R., born 11 Apr 1810

3 Jun 1810  Peggy Daughter of Thos: & Ellen Hoghton, R., born 10 May 1810

10 Jun 1810  Jno: Son of Richd & Grace Hindle, R., born 19 May 1810

1 Jul 1810  Margery Daughter of Wm & Nanny Hindle, R., born 11 May 1810

6 Jul 1810  Ann Daughter of Heny & Susan Parker of R. Blackn, born 20 Apr 1810

6 Jul 1810  Martha Daughter of Jno & Betty Chippendall, R., born 3 Mar 1810

19 Aug 1810  Laur: Son of Wm & Mary Hindle, R., born 15 Jul 1810

19 Aug 1810  Thos Son of Thos & Peggy Howarth, R., born 16 Jul 1810

16 Sep 1810  Sarah Daughter of Jno: & Alice Calvert of Micklehey, born 28 Oct ..

16 Sep 1810  Thos Daughter of Jno: & Alice Calvert of Miclehey, born 11 Apr 1810

21 Oct 1810  Betty Daughter of Roger & Nancy Moorhoouse, R., born 4 Oct 1810

16 Dec 1810  Rebecca Daughter of Roger & Ann Fielding, R., born 23 Nov 1810

30 Dec 1810  Esther Daughter of Henry & Mary Howarth, R., born 27 Sep 1810

1811

6 Jan 1811  Ann Daughter of Jas & Ann Duckworth, R., born 13 Dec ..

13 Jan 1811  JaSon Son of Jno & Margt Edleston, R., born 8 Apr 1800

13 Jan 1811  Jno Son of Jno & Margt Edleston, R., born 19 Dec ..

24 Feb 1811  Richd Son of Richd & Mary Grimshaw, R., born 29 Jan 1811

17 Mar 1811  Josph Son of Jas & Alice Duxberry, R., born 17 Feb 1811

24 Mar 1811  Nanny Daughter of Richd & Alice Holden, R., born 3 Feb 1811

24 Mar 1811  Maria Daughter of Mary Whitaker, R., born 1 Mar 1811

24 Mar 1811  Ellen Daughter of Thos: & Peggy Shaw, R., born 12 Feb 1811

14 Apr 1811  Jenny Daughter of Jno & Cathne Clayton, R., born 22 Mar 1811

21 Apr 1811  Danl: Son of Cathne Whitaker, R., born 1 Apr 1811

12 May 1811  Willm Son of Willm & Agnes Marsden, R., born 25 May 1811

16 Jun 1811  Jas Son of Jno & Mary Hayes, R., born 3 Jun 1811

7 Jul 1811  Jas: Son of Jas & Betty Hodgson, R., born 16 Jun 1811

7 Jul 1811  Heny Son of Jno & Betty Howarth, R., born 20 Jun 1811

21 Jul 1811  Heny Son of Jas & Ann Fielding, R., born 4 Jun 1811

4 Aug 1811  David Son of Jas & Hannah Fielding, R., born 19 Jan 1811

11 Aug 1811  Thos: Son of Thos: & Peggy Howarth, R., born 11 Aug 1811

25 Aug 1811  Ann Daughter of Jas & Alice Smith, R., born 7 Aug 1811

25 Aug 1811  Ann Daughter of Robt & Betty Wolstenholme, R., born 7 Aug 1811

29 Sep 1811  Betty Daughter of Jno & Betty Chippendall, R., born 17 Jun 1811

1812

26 Jan 1812  Jno Son of Wm & Nanny Hindle, R., born 28 Dec ..

26 Jan 1812  Jno Son of Thos: & Cathne Wolstenholme, R., born 1 Jan 1812

16 Feb 1812  Jno: Son of David & Lydia Waterhouse, R., born 18 Jan 1812

23 Feb 1812  Jonn Son of Jonn & Alice Hindle of Dunscar, born 29 Jan 1812

8 Mar 1812  Lawr Son of Richd & Grace Hindle, R., born 12 Feb 1812

22 Nov 1812  Mary Daughter of Chistr & Mary Whitaker, R., born 3 Jun 1812

22 Nov 1812  Ralph Son of Richd & Ellen Monk, R., born 14 Oct 1812

6 Dec 1812  Alice Daughter of Jno & the late Alice Calvert, R., born 20 Mar 1811

Parish Records from 1893 onwards can be found here.